The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
7/2/2024 2:04 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
3 of 11
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 9
8:15 am
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Lower School Grade K
TMA Lower School Grade 2
TMA Lower School Grade 1
2:15 pm
Boys Soccer Workout
TMA Pennington Field
JV Boys Soccer
Varsity Boys Soccer
2:30 pm
Newsies Rehearsal
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Upper School
4:30 pm
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
Harris Family Field House
Varsity Girls Volleyball
JV Girls Volleyball
5:30 pm
Varsity Swim Practice
Oviedo Aquatic Center
Varsity Swimming
6:00 pm
Varsity/JV Football Practice
TMA Pennington Field
Sub-Varsity Football
Varsity Football
6:05 pm
Cross Country Practice
Black Hammock Trailhead Vitacourse 2000
Varsity Cross Country
6:30 pm
New Swimmer Tryouts
Oviedo Aquatic Center
Varsity Swimming
Thu 10
First Day of School for K5 - 5th
First Day of School for Returning 7th - 12th
6:00 am
High School Swim Practice
Oviedo Aquatic Center
Varsity Swimming
6:30 am
First Full Day-Upper School
TMA Upper School
TMA Upper School
6:30 am
Red Carpet & Backdrop: First Day of School - Lower School
TMA Lower School
TMA Lower School
8:05 am
Kindergarten Parent Boohoo Breakfast & Prayer
Upper School Cafeteria
TMA Lower School
K5 Parents
11:30 am
Koinonia Induction Ceremony
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Middle School
2:45 pm
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
Outdoor Court
TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 4-5
3:30 pm
Middle School JV & Middle School Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
Harris Family Field House
Middle School Varsity Volleyball
Middle School JV Volleyball
3:30 pm
Newsies Rehearsal
Performing Arts Center - Dance Studio
TMA Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity/JV Football Practice
TMA Pennington Field
Sub-Varsity Football
Varsity Football
3:30 pm
Varsity ESports Tryouts (8th-12th)
Upper School Rm# 406
ESports
3:30 pm
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
Varsity Cheerleading (Spirit)
4:00 pm
JV/Varsity Golf Parent Meeting
Twin Rivers Golf Club
Varsity Golf
JV Golf
4:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball Practice
Harris Family Field House - Court 2
Varsity Girls Volleyball
5:30 pm
JV Volleyball Practice
Harris Family Field House - Court 1
JV Girls Volleyball
6:05 pm
Cross Country Practice
UCF Arboretum
Varsity Cross Country
6:30 pm
Newsies Rehearsal
Performing Arts Center - Dance Studio
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Upper School
Fri 11
7:30 am
Middle School Retreat
The Master's Academy
TMA Middle School
2:45 pm
Junior Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 2-3
3:30 pm
Middle School JV & Middle School Varsity Volleyball Tryouts
Harris Family Field House
Middle School JV Volleyball
Middle School Varsity Volleyball
3:30 pm
Newsies Rehearsal
Performing Arts Center - Auditorium
TMA Upper School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next