The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 3:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
25
12:30p
Pensacola Christian College Visit
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
Peter Pan and Wendy Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Weight Training
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Track @ Lake Highland Prep
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Howell
26
6:00a
1st - 5th Grade ACSI Speech Meet
9:25a
Second Grade Super Scientist
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:00p
Peter Pan and Wendy Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Orangewood
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Father Lopez
6:00p
JV Baseball @ St. Cloud
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Bishop Moore
27
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Orange
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:10p
Prom Committee Venue Visit
2:15p
Senior Class - FLEX Meeting
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
28
LS Class Pictures
8:00a
TMA Women's Bible Study
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:00p
Peter Pan and Wendy Rehearsal
3:30p
LS Talent Show Auditions
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Mt. Dora Bible
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Cresent City High School
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Trinity Prep
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Father Lopez
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Father Lopez
1
8:00a
ACSI 5th Grade & MS Spelling Bee
8:30a
Peter Pan and Wendy Dress Rehearsal
11:10a
2nd Grade - Peter Pan Play Field Trip
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
2:00p
Upper School Private School Solo and Ensemble Competition
3:00p
LS Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Bosy & Girls Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
4:30p
Varsity Track @ Holy Trinity
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Father Lopez
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Highland Prep
7:00p
US Production Peter Pan and Wendy
2
12:00a
Upper School Private School Solo and Ensemble Competition
6:30a
Mrs. Porter's Small Group Volunteer for Cru 5k
8:00a
ACYS/TMA Basketball
9:30a
MS Softball @ Trinity Prep
1:00p
MS Baseball @ Trinity Prep
2:00p
US Production Peter Pan and Wendy
7:00p
US Production Peter Pan and Wendy
3
4
8:30a
MS Algebra 1 Honors Eureka Field Trip
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
4th and 5th Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Track @ Lake Highland Prep
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Lake Howell
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Lake Highland Prep
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Mount Dora
5
8:00a
Graduation Video Recording
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. The Villages
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:00p
ACYS Basketball Playoff
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Highland
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Mary Prep
6
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Purple
11:50a
MS Chapel
11:50a
Senior Lunch
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:10p
Koinonia Activity
2:15p
Mrs. James Small Group Ministry Project
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
7
ACSI Lower School Art Festival
6:00a
4th Grade Tallahassee Trip
8:00a
Graduation Video Recording
8:00a
TMA Women's Bible Study
12:30p
Mississippi College Visit
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Mary Prep
8
End of 3rd Quarter for Lower and Middle School
12:00a
4th Grade Tallahassee Trip
7:30a
ACSI 1st - 4th Grade Spelling Bee
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
2:30p
2nd and 3rd Grade Goldenball
3:00p
Lower School Basketball
3:00p
MS Track Practice
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Lake Highland Prep
4:00p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis @ Cornerstone Charter
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Prep
9
7:00a
SAT Testing
8:00a
ACYS/TMA Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Track @ Wentworth Relays
9:30a
MS Softball vs. The First Academy
10:00a
MS Baseball vs. The First Academy
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
6:30a
ACSI Lower School Choral Festival
8:30a
Open House for Prospective K4 & Kindergarten Families
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
4th and 5th Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Central Florida Christian Academy
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. St. Cloud
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
12
8:00a
Graduation Video Recording
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis vs. Warner Christian
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ The First Academy
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Riverbend Academy
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Cornerstone Charter
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Montverde Academy
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
13
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:30a
Koinonia Ambassadors Meeting
11:50a
International Society Lunch
11:50a
MS Chapel
11:50a
Northwood University Visit
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
LS Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
14
US Spanish Competition
7:45a
HS Spanish Competition Prep
8:00a
TMA Women's Bible Study
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
LS Talent Show Set-up
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball @ The First Academy
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Gateway
6:00p
Meet and Greet: New Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. The First Academy
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
15
MS Pi Day
US Spanish Competition
8:45a
US Winter Park Sidewalk Arts Festival
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
2:30p
2nd and 3rd Grade Goldenball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis vs. First Academy Leesburg
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Windermere Prep
6:00p
LS Talent Show
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Eastside HS
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Tallahassee Maclay
16
US Spanish Competition
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
9:30a
MS Softball vs Lake Highland Prep
17
18
9:30a
Vision and Hearing Screenings Grades 1,3,6
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
4th and 5th Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Lipscomb
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Highland Prep
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Cypress Creek HS
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lipscomb
19
12:00a
Vision and Hearing Screenings Grades 1,3,6
10:00a
5th Grade Seder Meal
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis @ Hagerty
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Orangewood
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Cornerstone Charter
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:00p
MS Softball vs. Lake Highland Prep
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Harmony
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
20
9:30a
All School Easter Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Green
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
21
8:15a
PreK4-2nd Grade Grandparent's Day Rehearsal
9:15a
3rd-5th Grade Grandparent's Day Rehearsal
1:00p
3rd Grade Easter Celebration
3:00p
3rd to 5th Grade Volleyball Clinic
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Crescent City High School
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Windermere Prep
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Colonial HS
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Cornerstone Charter
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
22
End of 3rd Quarter for High School
6:30a
US Thespian State Competition
7:45a
3rd-5th Grade Art on display
8:30a
Grandparent's Day Program for PreK4-2nd Grade
10:30a
3rd - 5th Grade Grandparents Day Program
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
12:30p
Meeting with Senior Student Volunteers
2:30p
2nd and 3rd Grade Goldenball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Orangewood
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ First Academy Leesburg
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Lake Highland
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ The First Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
23
12:00a
US Thespian State Competition
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
24
25
Spring Break
7:00a
FBA Solo and Ensemble State Competition (US Band)
3:15p
Football Weight Training
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
26
Spring Break
FBA Solo and Ensemble State Competition (US Band)
3:15p
Football Weight Training
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
27
Spring Break
12:00a
FBA Solo and Ensemble State Competition (US Band)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
28
Spring Break
3:15p
Football Weight Training
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Royal Invitational
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
8:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Chattanooga Central Invitational
29
Spring Break
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
8:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Chattanooga Central Invitational
30
31
Easter
1
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
4th and 5th Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Co-Ed Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
6:00p
Meet and Greet Coach East
2
7:30a
Spring Pictures
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Oak Ridge
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Orangewood
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
3
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Orange
11:50a
MS Chapel
11:50a
Meeting with Senior Student Volunteers
12:00p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:15p
Koinonia Activity
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Saints Invitational
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4
National Spanish Exam
9:00a
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
3:00p
4th - 5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Cornerstone Charter
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Foundation Academy
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
4:30p
Football Weight Training
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
5
ACSI Creative Writing Competition
National Spanish Exam
8:30a
2nd Grade Trip to CFL Zoo
9:00a
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
12:29p
Palm Beach Atlantic Visit
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
2:30p
2nd and 3rd Grade Goldenball
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lakeland Christian
6:30p
6th Grade Living Wax Musuem
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
6
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
8:30a
Junior Seminar
2:00p
MS Baseball @ Windermere Prep
5:30p
HS Sadie Hawkins Event