The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
7/5/2024 3:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
1
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
4th and 5th Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Co-Ed Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
6:00p
Meet and Greet Coach East
2
7:30a
Spring Pictures
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Oak Ridge
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Orangewood
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
3
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Orange
11:50a
MS Chapel
11:50a
Meeting with Senior Student Volunteers
12:00p
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:15p
Koinonia Activity
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Saints Invitational
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4
National Spanish Exam
9:00a
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
3:00p
4th - 5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Cornerstone Charter
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Foundation Academy
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
4:30p
Football Weight Training
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
5
ACSI Creative Writing Competition
National Spanish Exam
8:30a
2nd Grade Trip to CFL Zoo
9:00a
Varsity Girls & Boys Tennis District Tournament @ Sanlando Park
12:29p
Palm Beach Atlantic Visit
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
2:30p
2nd and 3rd Grade Goldenball
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Hoop Basketball League
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lakeland Christian
6:30p
6th Grade Living Wax Musuem
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
6
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
8:30a
Junior Seminar
2:00p
MS Baseball @ Windermere Prep
5:30p
HS Sadie Hawkins Event
7
8
8:00a
US Poetry Café
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
K5/1 Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Lake Nona
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Mount Dora Bible School
9
US Poetry Café
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Cornerstone Charter
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Warner Christian
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Montverde Academy
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
10
US Poetry Café
TBD
Varsity Track District Meet @ Trinity Prep
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Red
11:30a
Koinonia Ambassadors Meeting
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:15p
Advanced Placement Pre-Administration
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Orangewood
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
11
US Poetry Café
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Spring League Practice
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Taylor High School
7:00p
Middle and High School Band Concert
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
12
Change for Children at Camp Sparta
12:00a
US Poetry Café
7:00a
ACSI Math Olympics Competition
7:30a
K5 and 1st Grades Tales Two Tell
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Faith Christian (Senior Night)
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Warner Christian
7:00p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
13
Change for Children at Camp Sparta
TBD
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
14
15
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
K5/1 Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Lake Nona
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Spring League Practice
6:00p
Informational MS & Varsity Cheerleading Meeting for Athlete & Parents
16
7:45a
7th Grade InView Testing
9:00a
5th Grade Holocaust Memorial
9:30a
High School HOPE
12:00p
Nat'l Library Workers Day Luncheon
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Mount Dora Bible
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Harmony High School
6:00p
Varsity Softball District Championship Game vs. Father Lopez
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
17
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:10p
Koinonia Activity
2:15p
HS Class Elections
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
18
6:30a
ACSI Lower School Piano Festival
1:00p
Regional Track Meet @ The First Academy
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
JR Beta Overnight to Camp Sparta
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Spring League Practice
6:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Merritt Island Christian (Senior Night)
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
19
12:00a
JR Beta Overnight to Camp Sparta
8:30a
K5 Central Florida Zoo
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Grad Bash for Class of 2013
20
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
21
22
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
K5/1 Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
School Sports Physicals
23
9:30a
High School HOPE
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Playoffs @ Lake Mary Prep vs. Warner Christian
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Informational MS & Varsity Cheerleading Meeting for Athlete & Parents
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
24
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
High School HOPE
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Purple
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:30p
High School HOPE
12:30p
MS Students to Savannah Courts Nursing Home
2:15p
J-Term France FLEX Meeting
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Softball Regionals vs. Oak Hall School
25
2:00p
6th Grade to Kennedy Space Center
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
Football Weight Training
5:00p
School Sports Physicals
26
12:00a
6th Grade to Kennedy Space Center
7:45a
5th Grade Super Scientist
9:30a
1st Grade Science Center
11:30a
MS Morse Museum of Art Field Trip
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Varsity Track State Meet
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Championship @ Lake Mary Prep
27
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
7:00p
JR/SR Prom
28
29
3rd Grade LegoLand Fieldtrip
12:30p
SGA Lunch Meeting
2:30p
K5/1 Grade Goldenball
2:30p
LS Tumbling 2-5
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Football Weight Training
6:00p
Informational MS & Varsity Cheerleading Meeting for Athlete & Parents
6:30p
8th Boys Basketball Practice
30
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
4:30p
JV & Varsity Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
8th Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Regional Semi-Finals Softball vs. P.K. Yonge
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
1
7:00a
LS Drama End of Year Party
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:05a
MS Koinonia Lunch - Green
11:50a
High School Yearbook Lunch Out
11:50a
International Society Lunch
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia Activity
2:30p
Lower School Tumbling K5-1
3:00p
Beauty and Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Football Spring Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
8th Boys Basketball Practice
2
7:00a
3rd-5th Grade Fun Day
3:00p
4th-5th Grade Girls Volleyball
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Football Spring Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Girls Basketball League Practice
7:00p
Baseball Quarter-Final Regionals @ P.K. Yonge
7:00p
Spring Varsity Basketball Practice
3
7:00a
K4 to 2nd Grade Fun Day
12:30p
Int'l Thespian Society
3:00p
Beauty and the Beast Rehearsal
3:30p
MS & HS Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Football Spring Practice
9:00p
Senior Class Event
4
7:00a
ACYS Soccer
7:00a
SAT Testing