Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
3:00 pm LS Soccer Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field TMA Lower School
Lower School Soccer
3:15 pm Varsity Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
Varsity Sand Volleyball
3:30 pm Cross Country Boys/Girls-Varsity TMA Track Varsity Cross Country
3:30 pm MS Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Midde School Football
TMA Upper School
4:00 pm Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatics Center Varsity Swimming
4:15 pm JV Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
JV Girls Volleyball
7:00 pm Varsity Football at Bell Creek Academy UNKNOWN Varsity Football
Sat 2
7:30 am Varsity Cross Country at Warrior 5K Classic WEST ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Varsity Cross Country
Sun 3  
Mon 4
Labor Day    
7:00 am Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field TMA Upper School
Varsity Football
7:30 am Varsity Volleyball TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
JV Girls Volleyball
8:00 am Middle School Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Midde School Football
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm LS Art Experience Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Lower School
3:00 pm MS Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Black
3:15 pm Cross Country Middle School Practice TMA Track Middle School Cross Country
3:15 pm Middle School Spirit Cheer PAC Gym Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
3:15 pm Varsity Spirit Cheer PAC Gym TMA Upper School
Varsity Cheerleading (Spirit)
3:30 pm Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
6:30 pm LS Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field TMA Lower School
Lower School Soccer
Tue 5
12:28 pm Catalyst meeting TMA Upper School CATALYSTS
12:30 pm Florida Gulf Coast University Upper School Guidance TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Aladdin Kids Rehearsal Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field TMA Upper School
Varsity Football
3:30 pm Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
3:30 pm MS Football Practice TMA Pennington Field TMA Upper School
Midde School Football
4:00 pm Golf at Lyman UNKNOWN Varsity Golf
4:00 pm Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatics Center Varsity Swimming
4:30 pm MS Cross Country at Meet #2 UNKNOWN Middle School Cross Country
4:30 pm Orlando Christian Prep at MS Volleyball Black TMA Blacktop Gym Orlando Christian Prep
Middle School Volleyball Black
5:30 pm Lake Mary Prep at JV Volleyball TMA Blacktop Gym Lake Mary Prep
JV Girls Volleyball