The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
6:15a
Middle School Black Basketball Practice
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Middle School Blue Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Head to Head vs. Oviedo HS at Varsity Competitive Cheer
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Preview Day at TMA (K5 - 12th Grade)
6:00p
DME Sports Academy at Varsity Girls Basketball
30
6:15a
Middle School Black Basketball Practice
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
4:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Cornerstone
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Cornerstone
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Districts
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball at Cornerstone
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Cornerstone
31
9:00a
LS Chapel
9:30a
Preview Day at TMA (18 months - K4)
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:15p
Bright Futures Lab - Seniors
2:15p
Koinonia - Barbarians
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
1
6:15a
Middle School Black Basketball Practice
9:00a
Junior Thespian State Festival
9:30a
Preview Day at TMA (K5 - 12th Grade)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Middle School Blue Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2
6:15a
Middle School Black Basketball Practice
9:00a
Junior Thespian State Festival
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Orangewood at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Orangewood at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
6:00p
Orangewood at JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Winter Springs
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at District Championship
7:30p
Orangewood at Varsity Boys Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer State Send Off
3
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
Junior Thespian State Festival
9:00a
Sand Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
10:00a
Wrestling at Ocoee Mat Classic
4:30p
Preschool Parent Night
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at TFA Shootout vs Providence
4
5
8th Grade To Washington D.C.
TBD
Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Championships (time is TBD)
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6
8th Grade To Washington D.C.
8:30a
K5 to Pappy's Patch
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
12:30p
Grove City College
12:30p
North Carolina State University
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball at University
7:00p
Regional Quarterfinals vs. ICS at Varsity Girls Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Districts v. Lakeland CS
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at University
7
8th Grade To Washington D.C.
6:30a
7th Grade to Driftwood, Georgia
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia - Dodgeball
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Spring Senior Pictures
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:45p
Varsity Track & Field Pictures
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Regionals vs. Circle Christian at Varsity Boys Soccer
8
7th Grade to Driftwood, Georgia
8th Grade To Washington D.C.
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Lake Howell
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake Howell
9
8th Grade To Washington D.C.
12:00a
7th Grade to Driftwood, Georgia
12:30p
LIM College (NY)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Colonial at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at District Championship vs. CCA
7:30p
Colonial at Varsity Boys Basketball
10
High School Sadie Hawkins
7:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:00p
Regional Semi vs. Foundation at Varsity Boys Soccer
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
11
12
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Pictures
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:45p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
13
7:00a
French Student Visit
8:00a
2nd Grade Father's Breakfast
9:30a
Castle Quest GLOW FUN RUN Preschool Pep Rally
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
1:45p
Castle Quest GLOW FUN RUN Pep Rally
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Baseball at Preseason vs. Winter Park
14
Valentine's Day
7:00a
Catalyst Valentine's Day Celebration
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
11:54a
Senior Lunch
2:15p
Koinonia - Balloon Defense
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Softball Pictures
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Trinity Prep Invitational
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at District Tournament
15
7:00a
Junior Pot Luck Breakfast
10:30a
ACSI Spelling Bee
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV BaseballPictures
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Geneva
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Geneva
4:00p
MS Track & Field at Central Florida Metro League
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball at Preseason vs. Lyman
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Regional Semi- Carrollwood Day
16
9:00a
Sophomores to Orlando Shakespeare Festival
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Boys Tennis
4:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Girls Tennis
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at District Tournament
17
9:00a
Varsity Track & Field at Sanford Seminole Open
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:00a
Wrestling at Districts
18
19
President's Day - No School
8:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
20
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
2:45p
Varsity Tennis Pictures
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sand Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Cornerstone at Varsity Boys Tennis
4:00p
Cornerstone at Varsity Girls Tennis
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
21
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:15p
Baylor University
2:15p
Koinonia - Musical Chairs
3:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sand Volleyball Pictures
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
22
8:00a
Lower School: Class Group Picture Day
12:45p
Florida A&M University
12:45p
University of North Florida
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Track & Field at Central Florida Metro League
4:00p
Orangewood at Varsity Boys Tennis
4:00p
Orangewood at Varsity Girls Tennis
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball at TFA
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Regionals - Semifinals
23
8:30a
Castle Quest GLOW FUN RUN (K5-2)
9:30a
Castle Quest GLOW FUN RUN (K2-K4)
10:30a
Castle Quest GLOW FUN RUN (3-5)
12:00p
Wrestling at Regionals
12:30p
United States Navy Recruiter
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Badminton Tourney
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Trinity Prep
4:00p
JV Baseball at Windermere Prep
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Trinity Prep
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer End of Season Banquet
24
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Wrestling at Regionals
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:00a
International Students to College Fair
6:30p
Bravo! Fine Arts Event
25
26
7:45a
AP Studio Field Trip
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Track Team Photo
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
5:15p
Sand Volleyball Parent Meeting
27
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Track Practice
4:00p
Sand Volleyball at Tri-Match vs. Windermere Prep
4:00p
Varsity Baseball at Foundation Academy
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Circle Christian
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Circle
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Sand Volleyball at Tri-Match vs. St. Johns
6:30p
Varsity Softball at Foundation Academy
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Regionals - Finals
28
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:00p
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
12:35p
High School (not on retreat)
2:15p
Koinonia - Bonkers
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Track Pictures
3:30p
Sand Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
1
12:00a
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
6:00a
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip
2:00p
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Track & Field at Central Florida Metro League
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
2
12:00a
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip
12:00a
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
7:50a
1st-4th grade ACSI Spelling Bee
10:00a
Wrestling at State
12:00p
High School (students not at retreat)
3:00p
The Little Mermaid Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball at Conrad Academy
7:00p
Foundation Academy at Varsity Baseball
3
TBD
Wrestling at State (time is TBD)
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Track & Field at Montverde Invitational
2:00p
Madagascar - LS Theatre Production
6:00p
Madagascar - LS Theatre Production