The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/25/2024 5:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Winter Park
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Central Florida Christian Academy
28
9:30a
Savannah Courts Nursing Home
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
2:16p
Koinonia
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Geneva
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
Middle School Track Meet @ Geneva School Athletic Complex
4:00p
Sand Volleyball @ Montverde Academy
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cornerstone
29
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Orangewood Christian
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Cheer End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
30
10:00a
LS Bible Quiz Meet
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Track @ Winter Haven Invitational
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Preschool Setup: Donuts for Dads
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Faith Christian Academy
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Faith Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Heritage Christian
31
7:30a
ACSI Choral Festival
9:00a
Preschool Donuts with Dad
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Cornerstone Christian
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Heritage Christian
6:30p
6th Grade Wax Museum
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cornerstone
1
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball
8:30a
Junior Seminar
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
7:00p
Bids & Bargains Silent Auction
2
3
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. The First Academy
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. The First Academy
4
8:00a
High School Yearbook Trip to Workshop
9:00a
5th Grade Trip to Titanic Experience
9:15a
Health Screenings for 1st, 3rd, 6th Grades
9:30a
Savannah Courts Nursing Home
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
THE GATHERING (CATALYSTS & WORSHIP TEAM)
2:15p
Flex: Spanish Honor Society/Mu Alpha Theta Meeting
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Conrad Academy
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Coach Meet n' Greet
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Legacy Charter SENIOR NIGHT
5
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Lunch
12:00p
International Student Monthly Meeting
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
6
7:30a
3rd Grade Legoland Field Trip
9:15a
Health Screenings for 1st, 6th Grades
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Hagerty
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Trinity Prep
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. City of Life
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Foundation Academy
7
8:00a
ACSI Math Olympics Competition
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track @ Saints Invitational Trinity Prep
5:00p
Sand Volleyball @ The Geneva School
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Legacy Charter
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Evans
8
7:30a
ACT Test
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball
7:00p
Junior/ Senior Prom
9
10
7:01a
CHAPLAIN'S BREAKFAST
8:30a
Varsity Tennis @ Districts
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Trinity Prep
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
6:00p
Sand Volleyball @ Hickory Point vs. Windermere Prep, ICS and Montverde
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball End of Season Banquet
11
8:30a
Preschool Easter Bonnet Parade
9:30a
Savannah Courts Nursing Home
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
11:54a
Senior Lunch
12:00p
Nat'l Library Workers Day Luncheon
2:15p
NHS Meeting
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Mary Prep
12
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
11:00a
Ambassador Lunch Meeting
11:00a
Varsity Track @ Districts
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
13
4th Grade Holy Land Trip
8:00a
5th Grade Seder Meal
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Real Life Christian Academy
4:30p
JV Softball @ The First Academy
6:00p
MS Baseball vs. Lake Howell
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ The First Academy
14
Good Friday - No School
8:00a
International Students to Universal City Walk
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Good Friday Candlelight Concert - John Waller and Natasha Owens
15
16
Easter
17
7:45a
US Poetry Café
12:15p
Johnson & Wales University
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Lower School Spring Football Camp
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball @ Real Life Academy
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
5:30p
MS/V Cheer Tryout Meeting
18
7:45a
US Poetry Café
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
2:15p
9th-11th Class Officer Voting: Mandatory Meeting
2:15p
Flex: Catalyst
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Lower School Spring Football Camp
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Central Catholic High School Massachusetts
5:00p
MS Spring Football Meeting
6:00p
Sand Volleyball Tri-Match @ Hickory Point vs. Montverde Academy and St. John's
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orangewood Christian
19
7:45a
US Poetry Café
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
12:00p
International Society Meeting
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Lower School Spring Football Camp
3:00p
Tarzan Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
20
7:45a
US Poetry Café
2:00p
6th Grade Trip to Kennedy Space Center
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Lower School Spring Football Camp
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Boys 8th-12th) (Girls 6th-12th)
5:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Tarzan
21
12:00a
6th Grade Trip to Kennedy Space Center
7:45a
US Poetry Café
9:30a
1st Grade Science Center
11:00a
2nd Grade Tarzan Play
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Lower School Spring Football Camp
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
International Society Open Gym
4:00p
Sand Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Orangewood Christian
6:30p
Varsity Softball @ Lyman High School
7:00p
Tarzan
22
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball
9:00a
Sand Volleyball Championship @ Hickory Point
2:00p
Tarzan
7:00p
Tarzan
23
24
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball Districts Game #1 - Foundation vs. Legacy
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
6:00p
Tennis End of Season Banquet
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
7:00p
Varsity Softball Districts Game #2 - TMA vs. Lake Mary Prep
25
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
2:15p
AP Pre-Administration
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
5:00p
Varsity Softball Districts Game #3 - Faith vs. Winner Game #2
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Softball Districts Game #4 - Cornerstone vs. Winner Game #1
26
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
5:30p
Sports Physicals & Heart Screenings
27
7:00a
Fun Day
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Boys 8th-12th) (Girls 6th-12th)
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
7:00p
Spring Fine Arts Concert
7:00p
Varsity Softball Districts Championship - Winner Game #3 vs. Winner #4
28
7:00a
Fun Day
11:00a
Varsity Track @ Regionals
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Senior Grad Bash
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Highland Prep
29
12:00a
Senior Grad Bash
7:15a
Varsity Spring Football Practice
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball
6:30p
AP Art Show
30
1
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:30a
Savannah Courts Nursing Home
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 1 - Legacy vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 2 - Foundation vs. Cornerstone
2
8:00a
AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
AP Physics Exam
12:00p
THE GATHERING (CATALYSTS & WORSHIP TEAM)
2:15p
Flex: Spanish Honor Society/Mu Alpha Theta Meeting
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 3 - TMA vs. Winner Game 2
5:30p
MS Track End of Season Banquet
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 4 - Orangewood vs. Winner Game 1
3
7:00a
3rd-5th Grade A.C.T.S. LS Drama Club Party
8:00a
AP English Literature and Composition
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Lunch
12:00p
International Student Monthly Meeting
1:30p
Lower School Chapel
2:10p
5th Grade Ships and Sailors
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4
8:00a
AP Government Exam
12:00p
AP Chinese Language and Culture
12:30p
Athlete Signing Day
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Boys 8th-12th) (Girls 6th-12th)
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:30p
Night of ONE ACTS
5
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
9:15a
Mad Scientist
12:00p
Varsity Track @ State
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:30p
International Society Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ District Championship Game
6
12:00a
Varsity Track @ State
7:15a
Varsity Spring Football Practice
7:30a
SAT Test
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball