The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/18/2024 3:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
8:00a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:30a
Savannah Courts Nursing Home
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 1 - Legacy vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 2 - Foundation vs. Cornerstone
2
8:00a
AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
AP Physics Exam
12:00p
THE GATHERING (CATALYSTS & WORSHIP TEAM)
2:15p
Flex: Spanish Honor Society/Mu Alpha Theta Meeting
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades 3-5) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 3 - TMA vs. Winner Game 2
5:30p
MS Track End of Season Banquet
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Districts Game 4 - Orangewood vs. Winner Game 1
3
7:00a
3rd-5th Grade A.C.T.S. LS Drama Club Party
8:00a
AP English Literature and Composition
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Lunch
12:00p
International Student Monthly Meeting
1:30p
Lower School Chapel
2:10p
5th Grade Ships and Sailors
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Track Practice
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4
8:00a
AP Government Exam
12:00p
AP Chinese Language and Culture
12:30p
Athlete Signing Day
2:45p
Junior Eagle (Grades K5-2) Goldenball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Boys 8th-12th) (Girls 6th-12th)
3:30p
MS & Varsity Cheer Clinic and Tryouts
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:30p
Night of ONE ACTS
5
8:00a
AP United States History Exam
9:15a
Mad Scientist
12:00p
Varsity Track @ State
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:30p
International Society Open Gym
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ District Championship Game
6
12:00a
Varsity Track @ State
7:15a
Varsity Spring Football Practice
7:30a
SAT Test
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball
7
8
8:00a
AP Biology Exam
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
9
8:00a
AP Calculus AB/BC
9:00a
Preschool Mother's Day Tea
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
AP Spanish Literature and Culture
2:15p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Playoffs
6:00p
Varsity Track End of Season Banquet
10
8:00a
AP English Language and Composition
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
1:30p
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
A Disney Medley
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Regional Semifinals vs. Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
11
K-5 End of the Year Celebration at Crayola Experience
8:00a
AP World History Exam
1:30p
1st Grade Setup for Mother's Day Blessing
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym (Boys 8th-12th) (Girls 6th-12th)
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Playoffs
12
6:00a
1st Grade Mother's Day Blessing
7:45a
Koinonia Award to Blizzard Beach
11:30a
MS Golf Interest Meeting
12:00p
AP European History
12:30p
HS Golf Interest Meeting
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball
3:00p
Middle School Spring Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
5:00p
2nd Grade Bids and Bargains' Auction Item
13
MS Track & Field State Championship Meet
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball Championships
1:00p
International Society Beach Party
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
14
15
8:00a
Eagle Open Golf Tournament
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball and End of Season Party
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spring Football Practice
16
8:00a
AP Physics iFly Indoor Skydiving Field Trip
8:00a
US Theatre Field Trip to Dr. Phillips Center
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
Middle School Chapel
6:00p
LS Piano Recital
6:30p
Varsity Spring Football Game
17
9:00a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Preschool Chapel
11:00a
Ambassador Lunch Meeting
11:00a
High School Yearbook Celebration at Steak n Shake
11:00a
MS Cross Country Interest Meeting
12:00p
International Society Meeting
12:15p
6th & 7th Grade Awards
12:15p
8th Graders
1:50p
Silver Talon Awards
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
18
8:30a
LS End of Year Awards ceremony
3:30p
Host Family Appreciation
5:30p
MS Cheer Interest Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade Awards Night
19
7:45a
7th Graders/J. Gordon
8:00a
8th Grade IOA Trip
9:30a
K2 & K3 Fun Day
5:00p
2nd Grade Bids and Bargains' Auction Item
6:00p
Camp Eagle Orientation Meeting
20
9:00a
Parent Used Uniform Sale
10:30a
Spring Recital
21
22
Graduation Setup
Senior Send Off
8:00a
5th Grade Awards
10:00a
5th Grade trip to Dave and Busters
2:00p
Senior Send Off - Event Wrap Up
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
23
Full Day K3-8th
Half Day for High School (Exams for HS)
Graduation Setup
10:00a
1st Grade End of Year Party at Putting Edge
12:30p
3rd Grade Kite Day
24
Half Day for K3-8th (Exams for MS and HS)
Graduation Setup
10:30a
Camp Eagle Kickoff
11:15a
Volleyball Open Gym
11:30a
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:00p
Ovations! 2017
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
25
End of 4th Quarter/Second Semester
Half Day for K3-8th (Exams for MS and HS)
Graduation Setup
7:30a
2nd Grade Splash Zone/End-of-the-Year Party
8:00a
4th Grade End of Year Bowling Field Trip
10:30a
6th Grade: Fun Time
10:30a
Camp Eagle Kickoff
12:00p
Boys JV Basketball Practice
12:00p
Graduation Practice
12:30p
Technical Worship - Off Campus Trip
1:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
International Student Graduation Dinner
26
High School Graduation
9:00a
Boys JV Basketball Practice
10:30a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Graduation - Class of 2017
27
28
29
Memorial Day
30
8:00a
Camp Eagle
8:00a
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
8:30a
CPR and First Aid Training
9:00a
Varsity Cheer Choreo Camp
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
31
7:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
CPR and First Aid Training
9:00a
Varsity Cheer Choreo Camp
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Futsal Open Gym
1
8:00a
Camp Eagle
8:00a
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Cheer Choreo Camp
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Cross Country, Boys Varsity Varsity Cross Country Practice
2
8:00a
Camp Eagle
9:00a
Varsity Cheer Choreo Camp
3
7:30a
SAT Test