The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/17/2024 11:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Geneva
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
29
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Blue Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
MS Black Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
30
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Orangewood
6:00p
Flag Football @ Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
1
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball vs. Geneva
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
MS Black Volleyball vs. Geneva
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Geneva
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football @ Orangewood
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Geneva
2
12:35p
Flagler College
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Orangewood
3
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
10:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4
5
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball @ Foundation
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
MS Black Volleyball @ Foundation
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Flag Football vs Orangewood/Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Foundation
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Foundation
6
8:00a
ACT @ TMA
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball vs. Foundation
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Orangewood
5:00p
MS Black Volleyball vs. Foundation
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Foundation
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Foundation
7
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
1:35p
Herff Jones - Junior Class Ring Meeting
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Flag Football Practice
5:15p
Varsity Swim Tri-Meet
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
8
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball @ Orangewood
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Foundation Academy
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
MS Black Volleyball @ Orangewood
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Orangewood
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football vs. Orlando Christian Prep
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood
9
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Orlando Christian Prep
10
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ PAC 8 Challenge
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
4:00p
Kids Night Out
11
12
Columbus Day
8:45a
Varsity Girls Golf @ Districts
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Districts - Orangewood v Cornerstone
6:00p
Flag Football @ Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Districts - Windermere Prep v. Trinity Prep
13
8:45a
Varsity Boys Golf @ Districts
11:10a
Louisiana State University
11:50a
Fashion Institute of Design & Merchandising
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals - Trinity Prep vs. TFA
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals - Orangewood vs. TMA
14
End of 1st Quarter
8:00a
PSAT
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Flag Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:15p
Varsity Swim Tri-Meet
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
15
No School for Students- In-Service for Teachers *Weather make-up days if needed
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Finals - Trinity Prep vs. Orangewood
16
No School for Students- In-Service for Teachers *Weather make-up days if needed
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:50p
MBA
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Berean Christian
17
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Lake Minneola HS
8:00a
Varsity Cheer Practice
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
18
19
ERB Testing 6th-8th
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:15p
Flag Football Playoffs @ Orangewood
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
MS Girls Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
20
ERB Testing 6th-8th
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
MS Girls Soccer Tryouts
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
21
ERB Testing 6th-8th
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
22
ERB Testing 6th-8th
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
23
ERB Testing 6th-8th
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Football Walkthrough
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Orangewood
24
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
25
26
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Honor Societies Induction
6:50p
MBA
27
2:15p
Koinonia - Dodgeball
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Tryouts
4:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
28
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:50p
MBA
29
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Black & Blue Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
FAFSA Workshop
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
30
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Black & Blue Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
31
Varsity Swim @ Districts
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Girls Cross Country @ Districts
9:30a
Varsity Boys Cross Country @ Districts