The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
11:00a
Golf at Windermere HS Invitational
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
LS Art Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
Cross Country Boys/Girls-Varsity
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Volleyball
4:30p
MS Cross Country at Meet #1
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
29
12:00p
Savannah College of Art & Design
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Boys/Girls-Varsity
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Volleyball Black at CFCA
5:30p
Lake Howell at JV Volleyball
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
6:30p
Lake Howell at Varsity Volleyball
30
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:00p
Koinonia
2:15p
University of Glasgow
2:15p
University of Notre Dame
3:00p
LS Band Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Golf at Orangewood
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
MS Cross Country At Trinity Prep
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
31
12:43p
University of Central Florida
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning 9-12
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Boys/Girls-Varsity
3:30p
Golf Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Volleyball Black at Geneva
5:30p
JV Volleyball at Geneva
6:00p
Palm Bay Academy at MS Football
6:00p
Swimming at Cornerstone Charter
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Geneva
1
3:00p
LS Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Boys/Girls-Varsity
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football at Bell Creek Academy
2
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country at Warrior 5K Classic
3
4
Labor Day
7:00a
Varsity Football Practice
7:30a
Varsity Volleyball
8:00a
Middle School Football Practice
3:00p
LS Art Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
Golf Practice
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
5
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
12:30p
Florida Gulf Coast University
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Golf at Lyman
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Cross Country at Meet #2
4:30p
Orlando Christian Prep at MS Volleyball Black
5:30p
Lake Mary Prep at JV Volleyball
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
6:30p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Volleyball
6
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:00p
Florida State University
2:00p
Koinonia
2:15p
Furman University
3:00p
LS Band Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf at Trinity Prep
3:30p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
Swimming at Lake Howell
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Runners
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
7
8:15a
5th Grade Wycliffe Bible Center
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning 9-12
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:15p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Forest Lake at MS Volleyball Black
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Trinity Christian (Deltona) at MS Football
5:00p
Heritage at JV Volleyball
6:30p
Heritage at Varsity Volleyball
6:30p
Pre School Curriculum Night
7:00p
Varsity Football at Orangewood Christian
8
3:00p
LS Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
9
7:30a
ACT Test
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country at Astronaut Invitational
8:00a
Lower School Soccer
9:00a
Junior Eagle Runners Meet
7:00p
Senior Class Dodgeball Tournament
10
11
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
LS Art Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Volleyball
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
12
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
12:30p
Florida State University
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
13
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:00p
Koinonia
2:15p
Vanderbilt University
3:00p
LS Band Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Runners
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
14
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning 9-12
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Golf at Tri-Match (Orangewood&Mt.Dora)
4:00p
MS Volleyball Black at Trinity Prep
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball at Timber Creek
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Timber Creek
15
3:00p
LS Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:00p
Bishop Kenny High School at Varsity Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Lake Nona High School
7:00p
The Christ Academy at Varsity Volleyball
16
8:00a
Lower School Soccer
9:00a
Junior Eagle Runners Meet
10:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Hudson High School
11:00a
International Society to Disney Springs
12:00p
Sebastian River High School at Varsity Volleyball
3:00p
Jr. and Sr. Thespian Night Out- Newsies
5:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
7:30p
Varsity Football at Faith Christian
17
18
Grades 6th-8th ERB Testing
12:30p
Florida Polytechnic University
12:30p
International Society Meeting
12:30p
University of South Florida
3:00p
LS Art Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Volleyball
4:30p
MS Cross Country at Meet #4
6:30p
4th Grade Tallahassee Parent Meeting
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
19
Grades 6th-8th ERB Testing
10:30a
HS Field Trip to Dr. Phillips Performing Arts Center
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
12:30p
Florida Atlantic University
12:30p
Florida International University
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Golf at Windermere Prep
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Santa Fe Catholic at JV Volleyball
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
7:00p
Santa Fe Catholic at Varsity Volleyball
20
Grades 6th-8th ERB Testing
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:00a
High School EXPLORE Tremont
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:10a
Savannah Courts nursing home
11:50a
MS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia
2:30p
Koinonia
3:00p
LS Band Experience
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Runners
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
21
Grades 6th-8th ERB Testing
11:00a
Author Visit - 6th grade readers club
2:30p
Basketball (9th-12th) Interest Meeting
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning 9-12
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Golf Practice
4:00p
@Windemere Prep at Swimming
4:00p
Golf at Forest Lake
5:30p
Lakeland Christian at JV Volleyball
6:00p
Orangewood Christian at MS Football
6:30p
Lakeland Christian at Varsity Volleyball
22
11:00a
CFCA (Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
1:00p
Legacy (Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
3:00p
LS Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Orangewood(Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Geneva (Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
6:00p
Legacy (Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
23
7:00a
Varsity Volleyball Practice
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country at NTC XC Invitational
8:00a
Lower School Soccer
9:00a
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
9:00a
Little Eagle Cheer Clinic
10:00a
CFCA (Eagle Invitational) at MS Volleyball Black
1:00p
It's A Wonderful Life-AUDITIONS
24
25
8:00a
LS ERB Testing
8:30a
Florida Christian College Fair
12:30p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
It's A Wonderful Life - Rehearsal
3:00p
LS Art Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity & JV Volleyball
4:30p
MS Cross Country at Meet #5
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
26
8:00a
LS ERB Testing
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
12:28p
Catalyst meeting
12:30p
Stetson University
12:30p
Vanderbilt University
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:30p
Lake Highland Prep at Golf
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball Black at Orangewood
4:30p
Swimming at Melbourne Central Catholic
5:30p
JV Volleyball at Orangewood Christian
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Orangewood Christian
27
6:45a
Coaches Breakfast
8:00a
LS ERB Testing
9:00a
LS Chapel
11:09a
High School Chapel
11:50a
MS Chapel
12:00p
Rollins College
12:00p
The Ohio State University
2:00p
LINKS CREW Spoons Tournament
2:15p
Herff Jones - Junior Class Ring Meeting
2:15p
Sewanee: The University of the South
3:00p
It's A Wonderful Life - Rehearsal
3:00p
LS Band Experience
3:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Spirit Cheer
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:15p
CFCA at Varsity Volleyball
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Middle School Spirit Cheer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country at Trinity Prep Invitational
6:00p
Jr Eagle Runners
6:30p
LS Soccer Practice
28
7:00a
Junior Class Breakfast
8:00a
LS ERB Testing
8:00a
Library Volunteer Orientation Coffee
9:30a
3rd grade Orange County Regional History Center
12:45p
University of South Carolina
3:00p
Aladdin Kids Rehearsal
3:00p
Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning 9-12
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Cross Country Middle School Practice
3:15p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Golf Practice
3:45p
Golf at Lake Brantley
4:00p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Geneva at MS Volleyball Black
6:00p
Foundation Academy at MS Football
29
8:30a
LS ERB Testing
12:30p
LIM College
12:30p
Providence College
3:00p
It's A Wonderful Life - Rehearsal
3:00p
LS Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Walk-Through
3:30p
MS Football Practice
4:00p
Swim Practice
4:00p
The Diner
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Brooks DeBartolo
4:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:30p
LS Family Night
7:00p
Harvest Community at Varsity Football
30
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country at West Orange Invitational
8:00a
Lower School Soccer
9:00a
Junior Eagle Runners Meet
12:45p
Varsity Volleyball at All-Saints
2:00p
Aladdin Kids the Musical
4:00p
Aladdin Kids the Musical
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Academy of the Lakes