The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/17/2024 12:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
7:30a
7th Grade Breakfast
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-2nd)
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
MS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy Rising Stars (3rd-5th)
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
7
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
7:30a
7th Grade Breakfast
9:00a
Civics Field Trip (Community Service)
9:00a
Civics Field Trip (Mock Trial)
2:00p
All 7th Grade Meeting
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Four Square Club
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:15p
Varsity Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
8
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
6:00a
7th Grade Trip to St. Simon Island
6:15a
Varsity Track & Field Throwers Practice
8:45a
LS Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
10:58a
HS Chapel
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:05p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
2:15p
JV Softball Practice
2:15p
Lower School Team Challenge Club
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2:20p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Tryouts
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ The Pine School Regional Quarterfinal
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-2nd)
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy Rising Stars (3rd-5th)
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Circle Christian District Semifinal
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
9
7th Grade Trip to St. Simon Island
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
11:00a
Consortium Meeting/Lunch
12:15p
Senior Lunch
2:25p
Bright Futures Lab
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd)
3:00p
6th Grade trip to KSC
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football @ TFA/Orangewood
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Sprinters/Long Distance Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Episcopal School of Jacksonville Regional Quarterfinal
10
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
12:00a
6th Grade trip to KSC
12:00a
7th Grade Trip to St. Simon Island
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
8:15a
Q & U Wedding
11:15a
FCA Fine Arts Festival
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Father Lopez
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field @ Mount Dora Christian Preseason Meet
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Father Lopez District Championship
11
7:30a
ACT Testing
10:00a
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
10:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice