The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
19-25
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
20
President's Day - No School
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
5:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-2nd)
6:00p
MS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy Rising Stars (3rd-5th)
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
21
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:15p
Four Square Club
3:15p
Jr. Thespians Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Middle School Track & Field @ Mount Dora Christian
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Highland Prep
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Portugal Mission Trip Parents' Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Bishop Moore
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Providence School of Jacksonville Regional Semifinal
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Banquet
22
6:15a
Varsity Track & Field Throwers Practice
7:30a
Pre-ACT
8:45a
LS Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
10:58a
HS Chapel
11:44a
MS Chapel
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:05p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
2:05p
Thespian Showcase Technical Rehearsal
2:15p
JV Softball Practice
2:15p
Lower School Team Challenge Club
2:20p
Varsity/JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Preseason vs. Oviedo
3:30p
MS Tennis @ Father Lopez
4:00p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Preseason Windermere Prep vs. Oviedo
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Preseason vs. Windermere Prep
5:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-2nd)
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. St Barnabas
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy Rising Stars (3rd-5th)
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Tavares High School
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
23
8:00a
2023 Sporting Clays Classic
2:15p
Koinonia
2:25p
Bright Futures Lab
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd)
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:05p
Thespian Showcase Technical Rehearsal
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Tennis @ The Geneva School
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ The Geneva School
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Sprinters/Long Distance Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football @ Orangewood/TMA
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Edgewater
7:00p
Thespian Showcase
24
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
8:00a
Kingdom Education & Biblical Worldview - A Discussion for Parents
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Shrek: the Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Cornerstone Charter
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Circle Christian
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field @ Carl Friedland Memorial
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cornerstone Charter
25
9:00a
JV Softball vs. Trinity Prep
9:00a
Preschool Admission Testing
10:00a
Master's Basketball Academy (Intermediate/Advanced Group)
10:30a
JV Softball Cornerstone vs. Trinity Prep
11:00a
Consortium College Fair (Grades 9-12)
12:15p
JV Softball vs. Cornerstone
5:00p
Kids Night Out
5:00p
Varsity/MS Tennis to USTA - UCF vs. FSU