The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/16/2024 12:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Golf @ Regionals
9:00a
Varsity Girls Golf @ Regionals
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
1
Varsity Swim @ Regionals
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
4 Square Fun
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
Middle School Boys JV Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2
7:00a
A.C.T.S Drama Club
8:45a
Lower School Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
10:58a
US Chapel
12:30p
Middle School Photography Class Walk to Lukas Nursery
1:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
2:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:05p
High School Thespian Meeting
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Master's Tennis Academy (6th-12th)
2:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. Timber Creek
3
2:15p
Koinonia
2:25p
Herff Jones - Junior Class Ring Meeting
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
Middle School Boys JV & Varsity Basketball Practice
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
J-Term Trip: Scotland/London Travel Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Open Microphone Night
4
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
8:30a
K5 to Brevard Zoo
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Tennis (2nd-5th)
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5
Varsity Cross Country @ State Meet
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy vs. MDCA
9:30a
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
MS Girls Basketball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy vs. Foundation
11:30a
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
11:30a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
MBA
6
7
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jr Eagle Holy Rollers (K5-5th)
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ University
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ University High School
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ University High School
8
9:15a
3rd Grade Solar Bears Stem Field Trip
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
3:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Cornerstone
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
Middle School Boys JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Cornerstone
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Middle School Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
9
8:45a
LS Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
10:58a
US Chapel
11:48a
Collegiate Athlete Signing Ceremony
1:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
2:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
V/JV Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (3rd-5th)
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
2:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Lake Highland
6:15p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Lake Highland
7:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
10
8:00a
Cafeteria Chats
2:15p
Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Windermere Prep
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Windermere Prep
3:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. East River
11
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
9:00a
Visiting Veteran
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Circle Christian
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Middle School Boys JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Circle Christian
6:30p
Middle School Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Orangewood (Preseason)
12
8:00a
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Foundation
8:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Foundation
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. MDCA
9:00a
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
10:00a
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Mount Dora Christian
10:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys MS JV Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Orangewood
12:00p
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Montverde
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys MS JV Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:00p
17 Annual Middle School Thanksgiving Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Kids Night Out
13
14
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
Student Directed Technical Rehearsal
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity/JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jr Eagle Holy Rollers (K5-5th)
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Foundation
4:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Foundation
5:30p
Middle School Boys Varsity & JV Basketball Practice
6:00p
Family Run/Walk Night
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. Green Apples
6:30p
NOLA Mission Trip Parents Meeting
7:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
15
1:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ The First Academy
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
4 Square Fun
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ The First Academy
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
Boys MS JV Basketball vs. St. Luke's
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ The First Academy
6:00p
Boys MS Varsity Basketball vs. St. Luke's
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Trinity Prep
7:00p
Student Directed Showcase
16
8:45a
ATOMA
8:45a
LS Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
10:58a
US Chapel
11:48a
Collegiate Athlete Signing Ceremony
1:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th) Hurricane Makeup
1:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (3rd-5th)
2:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Master's Tennis Academy (6th-12th) Ian Make-Up
2:30p
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown Auditions
2:45p
Master's Softball Academy (2nd-12th)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Eagle Jamboree Cheerleading Competition
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. F22 Lake Howell Prep
6:30p
Varsity Football End of Season Banquet
17
2:15p
Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd) Hurricane Makeup
3:00p
Lower School Experience Voice!
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Lower School Experience Voice Performance
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Geneva
4:45p
Middle School Boys Varsity & JV Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity & JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Geneva
6:55p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hagerty Preseason vs. Lyman
7:00p
An Evening of Jazz
8:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hagerty Preseason vs. OCP
18
6:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
7:30a
A.C.T.S. Thanksgiving Puppet Show
8:00a
Kingdom Education Parent Meeting (4th/5th Grades)
9:00a
Varsity Swim @ State Meet
9:30a
2nd grade Colonial Activities
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Orangewood
4:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hagerty Preseason vs. Hagerty
5:05p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hagerty Preseason vs. West Orange
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Orangewood
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Orangewood
19
8:30a
New Missions Shoebox Project
10:30a
Varsity Cheer @ Kaleigh Ottis Memorial Cheer Fest
11:00a
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. City of Life
20
21
MAKEUP DAY - SCHOOL IN SESSION FOR PK-12th
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
8:00a
The Master's Feaste Load In
8:30a
Shoe Box Delivery to New Missions
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Varsity/JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Bible Study
4:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
22
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00a
The Master's Feaste Load In
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Prep
12:00p
Varsity/JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
12:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
1:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Trinity Prep
3:00p
MS/JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
9:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Apopka HS vs. FL Metro
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
25
Thanksgiving Break - No School
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
26
Thanksgiving Break - No School
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
27
28
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
8:00a
High School AP Psychology to Sea World
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Winter Team/Individual Photos
3:15p
V/JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jr Eagle Holy Rollers (K5-5th)
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Middle School Boys Varsity & JV Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
29
7:00a
Peer to Peer Mentorship Breakfast
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
4 Square Fun
3:15p
Varsity/MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Softball Academy (6th-12th)
4:00p
Varsity & MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Track & Field Practice
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Seminole HS
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Foundation Academy
6:30p
Boys MS JV Basketball vs. Foundation Academy
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Seminole HS
7:30p
Boys MS Varsity Basketball vs. Foundation Academy
30
8:45a
LS Chapel
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
1:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (3rd-5th)
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
2:15p
V/JV/MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Cornerstone
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Orangewood
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Cornerstone Charter
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. F22 Lake Howell Prep
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Cornerstone
1
2:00p
HS Assembly
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Softball Academy (6th-12th)
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Foundation
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Foundation
6:15p
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
2
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Boys Varsity/JV Soccer Practice
3:15p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-8th)
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Freedom HS
4:00p
Boys MS JV Basketball @ St. Luke's
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Orangewood
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Freedom HS
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ St. Luke's
6:00p
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ St. Luke's
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Orangewood
6:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste Performance
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Freedom HS
8:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Freedom HS
3
9:00a
Boys MS JV Basketball @ Foundation vs. OCP
9:00a
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
10:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. Lake Mary Prep
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy vs. Montverde
11:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
12:00p
Boys MS JV Basketball @ Foundation vs. Orangewood
12:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy vs. TFA
12:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste
1:00p
Boys MS Varsity Basketball @ Foundation Academy vs. DME
6:00p
The Master's Christmas Feaste