The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
6/5/2024 10:56 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Christmas Break- No School
28
Christmas Break- No School
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Wrestling @ Knockout Christmas Classic
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
29
Christmas Break- No School
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling @ Knockout Christmas Classic
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
30
Christmas Break- No School
Blacktop Gym Closed
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
31
Christmas Break- No School
Blacktop Gym Closed
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
1
Christmas Break- No School
New Year's Day
Blacktop Gym Closed
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
2
Blacktop Gym Closed
3
Blacktop Gym Closed
4
Beginning of 3rd Quarter
Teachers/ Students Return
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Black and Blue Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Blue @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Circle Christian
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ District Duals
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Black @ Trinity Prep
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Deland HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Circle Christian
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Deland HS
6
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
MS Boys Basketball Team Black and Blue Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ St. Cloud HS
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Palm Bay HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Cloud HS
7
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs University HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs University HS
8
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Regionals
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ CFCA
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ CFCA
9
8:00a
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
9:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ Tournament of Champions
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ OCP vs. Boone HS
10
11
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
12
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Umatilla HS
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ MDCA
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lake Highland Prep
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ MDCA
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Umatilla HS
13
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30p
5th-grade Virtual R.I.S.E Parent Night
7:30p
8th-grade Virtual R.I.S.E Parent Night
14
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Geneva
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Holy Trinity
5:30p
Wrestling @ Regionals
6:30p
Lower School Virtual R.I.S.E. Night
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Holy Trinity
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Geneva
15
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Private School Challenge
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Cheer @ West Orange Classic
16
12:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Private School Challenge
8:00a
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
9:00a
Little Women Auditions
12:00p
Kalyn High Master's Classic - JV Boys Basketball vs. Oviedo
1:30p
Kalyn High Master's Classic - Varsity Girls TMA vs. Lake Mary HS
3:00p
Kalyn High Master's Classic - OCP vs Apopka
4:30p
Kalyn High Master's Classic - TMA vs. Jones HS
6:00p
Kalyn High Master's Classic - CFCA vs Oviedo
17
18
Martin Luther King Day-No School
8:00a
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
19
Spirit Week
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Father Lopez
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Evans
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Evans HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Father Lopez
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Jones HS
20
Spirit Week
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Cheer State Send Off
21
Spirit Week
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Cornerstone
6:25p
HOMECOMING CEREMONY
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Downey Christian
22
Spirit Week
Varsity Competitive Cheer @ State Comp
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. First Academy
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ St Cloud
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Colonial HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. The First Academy
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Cloud HS
23
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Storm Front Duals
9:00a
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Homecoming Movie Night
24
25
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Honor Societies Induction
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (K5-3rd)
26
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Foundation
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (6th-8th)
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (4th-5th)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Foundation
7:30p
Improv Comedy Lab
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Foundation
27
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Orangewood
28
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Empty Bowls Dinner
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
JV Softball Parent Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Dr. Phillips
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Cornerstone Charter
29
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Flagler County Rotary Invitational
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Tohopekaliga HS
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Friday Night Lights
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Tohopekaliga HS
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lake Brantley
30
9:00a
Wizard of Oz Technical Rehearsal
10:00a
Master’s Football Academy
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Flagler County Rotary Invitational
4:00p
Kids Night Out
31
1
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Districts Quarterfinals
4:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ District Quarterfinal vs. ICS
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland Christian
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland Christian
2
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Technical Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Preseason vs. Foundation
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
4:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (6th-8th)
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball District Semifinals - Windermere Prep vs. Trinity Prep
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (4th-5th)
6:20p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball District Semifinals - TMA vs. The First Academy
3
2:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4
3:00p
Lower School Frozen Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
4:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice (K5-3rd)
6:30p
Varsity Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball District Championship - TMA vs Windermere Prep
7:00p
Wizard of Oz
5
3:00p
JV Wrestling @ JV State Invitational
3:15p
Master's Training & Development Program
3:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lake Howell
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Friday Night Lights
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Lake Howell
7:00p
Wizard of Oz
6
12:00a
JV Wrestling @ JV State Invitational
10:00a
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:15a
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
12:30p
Master's Training and Development Program
2:00p
Wizard of Oz
7:00p
Wizard of Oz