The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/16/2024 12:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
Recurrence data missing
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
30
9:30a
Varsity Track & Field @ District Meet
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
Duncan's Designers Club (2nd-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity Christian Academy
1
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:48a
High School Chapel
11:44a
Middle School Chapel
2:00p
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Spring Football Practice
2:15p
Upper School Concert Technical Rehearsal
2:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers
3:30p
MS Aftercare
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals Game #2
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
7:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals Game #3
2
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
12:15p
Collegiate Athlete Signing
2:15p
P2P End of Year Party
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd) Makeup
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club Session 2 (K5-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:30p
JV Cheer Team Meeting
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
6:00p
Varsity Softball District Championship - Geneva vs. Mount Dora Christian
6:30p
T2 Practice
7:00p
Upper School Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ District Championship
3
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
9:00a
Preschool Mother's Day Tea
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym (8th-11th Girls)
3:20p
Ultimate Frisbee Club (4th-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
4:00p
MS Aftercare
7:00p
AP Art Exhibit
4
2024 FLYRA Middle School State Championship Meet
8:00a
Private Lessons Recital
8:00a
Spring Football Practice
5
6
7:00a
AP Gov't Exam
8:30a
Preschool Celebration Chapel Rehearsal
11:30a
AP Chemistry Exam
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
MTDP 15U Baseball
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
7
7:00a
AP Human Geo Exam
9:00a
Preschool Celebration Chapel Performance
11:00a
Varsity Track & Field @ Regional Meet
11:30a
AP Statistics Exam
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
Duncan's Designers Club (2nd-5th)
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
T2 Practice
8
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
7:00a
AP English Lit Exam
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
LS Atoma
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:48a
High School Chapel
11:44a
Middle School Chapel
12:00p
AP Computer Science Prin Exam
1:30p
Fun Day Volunteer Meeting
2:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
2:00p
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers Makeup
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Spring Football Practice
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
3:30p
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers Makeup
3:30p
MS Aftercare
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Santa Fe Catholic Regional Quarterfinal
9
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
7:00a
AP Environmental Science Exam
8:00a
AP HuG Field Trip to serve at Esther House
12:00p
AP Psychology Exam
2:00p
Performance Practice for 1st Grade Mother's Day Breakfast
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club Session 2 (K5-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:30p
Setup for Mother's Day Breakfast
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:30p
JV Cheer Parent Meeting
5:30p
MTDP 15U Baseball
6:30p
T2 Practice
10
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
7:00a
AP European History Exam
7:00a
AP US History Exam
7:15a
3rd Grade ACTS skit
8:00a
1st Grade Mother's Day Breakfast
8:00a
APush Exam - Extended Time
11:30a
AP Spanish Lit and Culture Exam
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym (8th-11th Girls)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
4:00p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
MBA
6:00p
Camp Eagle Parent Orientation Meeting
11
8:00a
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Spring Football Practice
9:00a
Colson Fellows Monthly Meeting
5:00p
Kids Night Out
6:00p
Bravo! A Celebration of the Arts!
12
13
7:00a
AP Calculus AB Exam
7:00a
AP Calculus BC Exam
11:30a
AP Precalculus Exam
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Middle School Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:30p
MTDP 15U Baseball
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
14
7:00a
AP English Lang Exam
8:00a
3rd Grade WonderWorks Field Trip
8:00a
5th Grade Passion Project Presentations
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
Duncan's Designers Club (2nd-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
7:00p
8th Grade Milestone Ceremony
15
TBD
Varsity Track & Field @ State Meet
7:00a
3rd - 5th Grade ACTS End of Year Celebration
7:00a
AP Mod World History Exam
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:00a
Winning Koinonia Lunch
10:48a
High School Chapel
11:30a
AP Comp Sci Prin Exam
11:44a
Middle School Chapel
1:20p
Christian Service Center Project
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Middle School Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:15p
Spring Football Practice
2:30p
Varsity/JV Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:30p
MTDP 15U Baseball
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
New Head of School Meet and Greet Open House
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
16
Fun Day K-2
2:00p
HS Yearbook Signing
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club Session 2 (K5-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
6:00p
Meet and Greet Event for Athletic Sponsors
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
7:00p
Spring Football Game vs. Lake Highland Prep
17
3rd-5th Fun Day
7:00a
AP Physics 1-Algebra Based Exam
8:00a
8th Grade to Islands of Adventure
8:30a
6th & 7th Grade Awards
1:30p
Silver Talon
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Volleyball Open Gym (8th-11th Girls)
7:30p
TMA Worship Night
18
6:00p
Alumni Ultimate Frisbee
6:00p
Varsity Track & Field End of Season Banquet
19
20
8:45a
Senior Sendoff
10:00a
Fourth Grade to Oviedo Bowling Center
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Middle School Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Duncan's Designers Club (2nd-5th)
3:30p
JV Cheer Team Meeting
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
21
Half Day for High School (Exams)
LS Awards K-3 PAC
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:00p
Parent to Parent Dennis Used Uniform Sale
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
22
Half Day for Upper School (Exams)
8:15a
LS Awards - 4th Grade
8:30a
Second Grade to Oviedo Aquatic Center
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
9:45a
LS Awards - 5th Grade
11:30a
Volleyball Open Gym (8th-11th Girls)
12:00p
Ovations!
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
23
End of Fourth Quarter / Second Semester
Half Day for K5 - 12 (Exams for Upper School)
11:30a
Camp Eagle Kickoff
11:30a
Volleyball Open Gym (8th-11th Girls)
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
4:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:30p
MTDP 15U Baseball
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
7:30p
Senior Sunset
24
High School Graduation
25
26
27
Memorial Day - School Closed
28
7:30a
Camp Eagle (1st-6th)
8:00a
Football Strength & Conditioning
8:30a
Basketball Summer Camp (K5-8th)
12:30p
JV Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K4 Preschool)
3:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
5:30p
MTDP 15U Baseball
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
29
7:30a
Camp Eagle (1st-6th)
8:00a
Football Strength & Conditioning
8:30a
Basketball Summer Camp (K5-8th)
8:30a
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
12:30p
JV Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
30
7:30a
Camp Eagle (1st-6th)
8:00a
Football Strength & Conditioning
8:30a
Basketball Summer Camp (K5-8th)
12:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K4 Preschool)
3:30p
Screaming Eagles Basketball Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th Girls)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
31
7:30a
Camp Eagle (1st-6th)
8:00a
Football Strength & Conditioning
8:30a
Basketball Summer Camp (K5-8th)
8:30a
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
12:00p
Boys Basketball Team Camp
1
7:00a
Boys Basketball Team Camp