Upcoming Events Date & Time
Thu  09/24/2020  2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Thu  09/24/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Thu  09/24/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Fri  09/25/2020  2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Fri  09/25/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri  09/25/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Mon  09/28/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Mon  09/28/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Mon  09/28/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Mon  09/28/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MBA Mon  09/28/2020  6:50 pm - 9:00 pm
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st) Tue  09/29/2020  2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  09/29/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Tue  09/29/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) Tue  09/29/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
MBA Wed  09/30/2020  6:50 pm - 9:00 pm
Experience Theatre Thu  10/01/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Thu  10/01/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Fri  10/02/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Fri  10/02/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Experience Art! Mon  10/05/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  10/05/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Mon  10/05/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) Mon  10/05/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  10/06/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Tue  10/06/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) Tue  10/06/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Koinonia Lunch Wed  10/07/2020  12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th) Thu  10/08/2020  2:45 pm - 3:30 pm
Experience Theatre Thu  10/08/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Thu  10/08/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Fri  10/09/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Fri  10/09/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ PAC 8 Challenge Sat  10/10/2020  (All Day)
Kids Night Out Sat  10/10/2020  4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Columbus Day Mon  10/12/2020  (All Day)
Experience Art! Mon  10/12/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  10/12/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Mon  10/12/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) Mon  10/12/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  10/13/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Tue  10/13/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) Tue  10/13/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
End of 1st Quarter Wed  10/14/2020  (All Day)
First Grade to Orange County History Center Wed  10/14/2020  9:00 am - 1:00 pm
No School for Students- In-Service for Teachers *Weather make-up days if needed Thu  10/15/2020  (All Day)  to
Fri  10/16/2020  (All Day)
Experience Theatre Thu  10/15/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Thu  10/15/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Varsity Swim vs. Circle Christian Fri  10/16/2020  TBD
Junior Eagle Soccer Fri  10/16/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Fri  10/16/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Experience Art! Mon  10/19/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  10/19/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Mon  10/19/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) Mon  10/19/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  10/20/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Tue  10/20/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) Tue  10/20/2020  6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Experience Theatre Thu  10/22/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Thu  10/22/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Junior Eagle Soccer Fri  10/23/2020  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Fri  10/23/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Experience Art! Mon  10/26/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  10/26/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Mon  10/26/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  10/27/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Tue  10/27/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
Experience Theatre Thu  10/29/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country Practice Thu  10/29/2020  5:00 pm - 6:45 pm
2nd Grade to Barberville Pioneer Settlement Fri  10/30/2020  8:30 am - 2:30 pm
Daylight Saving Time Ends Sun  11/01/2020  (All Day)
Experience Art! Mon  11/02/2020  3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  11/02/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Experience Theatre Tue  11/03/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Picture Retake Day Thu  11/05/2020  (6:30 am) 8:00 am - 11:00 am (12:00 pm)
Experience Theatre Thu  11/05/2020  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Varsity Football @ Playoffs Fri  11/06/2020  TBD
3rd Grade Airboat Eco Tour/Ft. Christmas Field Trip Fri  11/06/2020  8:00 am - 1:30 pm
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Mon  11/09/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  11/09/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Family Run/Walk Night Mon  11/09/2020  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Veteran's Day Wed  11/11/2020  (All Day)
Varsity Football @ Playoffs Fri  11/13/2020  TBD
Great Day in the Country booth Sat  11/14/2020  9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Kids Night Out Sat  11/14/2020  4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Mon  11/16/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  11/16/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Second Grade Thanksgiving Feast Tue  11/17/2020  12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
3rd grade Thanksgiving Feast and Activities Thu  11/19/2020  8:00 am - 1:30 pm
4th Grade Thanksgiving Feast Fri  11/20/2020  (9:00 am) 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm (2:00 pm)
Thanksgiving Feast Fri  11/20/2020  12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
No School for Students- Parent-Teacher Conferences Mon  11/23/2020  (All Day)
Thanksgiving Break- No School Mon  11/23/2020  (All Day)  to
Fri  11/27/2020  (All Day)
Upper School Dance Club Mon  11/23/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Thanksgiving Thu  11/26/2020  (All Day)
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Mon  11/30/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  11/30/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
4th Grade St. Augustine Field Trip Fri  12/04/2020  6:30 am - 7:00 pm
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Mon  12/07/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Upper School Dance Club Mon  12/07/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm