TMA Lower School |
|
Upcoming Events | Date & Time |
Spring Break - No School | Mon 03/18/2024 (All Day) to Fri 03/22/2024 (All Day) |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Mon 03/18/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Mon 03/18/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Wed 03/20/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Wed 03/20/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
T2 Practice | Thu 03/21/2024 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
1st Grade Easter ACTS Puppet Skit | Mon 03/25/2024 7:00 am - 9:00 am |
Health Screenings- Grades 1,3,6 | Mon 03/25/2024 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice | Mon 03/25/2024 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5-1st) | Mon 03/25/2024 3:05 pm - 4:15 pm |
Enrichment Club (1st-4th) | Mon 03/25/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Mon 03/25/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
MS Aftercare | Mon 03/25/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (2nd-3rd) | Mon 03/25/2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Mon 03/25/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Mon 03/25/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (4th-5th) | Mon 03/25/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
Health Screenings Grades 1,3,6 | Tue 03/26/2024 9:00 am - 12:00 pm |
Elementary Band | Tue 03/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd) | Tue 03/26/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Tue 03/26/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd-3rd) | Tue 03/26/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MTDP Teams | Tue 03/26/2024 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm |
STEAM Club (K5-2nd) | Tue 03/26/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MS Aftercare | Tue 03/26/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
Middle School Improv Comedy School | Wed 03/27/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd) | Wed 03/27/2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am |
Lower School Chapel (K-5th) | Wed 03/27/2024 (7:45 am) 8:45 am - 9:20 am (9:45 am) |
Preschool Chapel | Wed 03/27/2024 9:15 am - 9:30 am |
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers | Wed 03/27/2024 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Girls Basketball Practice (2nd-5th) | Wed 03/27/2024 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm |
Student Directed Technical Rehearsal | Wed 03/27/2024 2:15 pm - 7:00 pm |
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Practice (2nd-5th) | Wed 03/27/2024 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm |
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers | Wed 03/27/2024 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm |
MS Aftercare | Wed 03/27/2024 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Wed 03/27/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Wed 03/27/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
Improv Comedy Lab Practice | Thu 03/28/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Preschool Bonnet Parade | Thu 03/28/2024 9:00 am - 9:30 am |
Student Directed Technical Rehearsal | Thu 03/28/2024 2:15 pm - 7:00 pm |
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th) | Thu 03/28/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Creative Club (K5-3rd) | Thu 03/28/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Thu 03/28/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th-5th) | Thu 03/28/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MTDP Teams | Thu 03/28/2024 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm |
MS Aftercare | Thu 03/28/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
T2 Practice | Thu 03/28/2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm |
Student Directed Performance | Thu 03/28/2024 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Good Friday - School Closed | Fri 03/29/2024 (All Day) |
Improv Comedy Lab Practice | Fri 03/29/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Fri 03/29/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (2nd-5th) | Sat 03/30/2024 7:30 am - 1:00 pm |
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice | Mon 04/01/2024 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5-1st) | Mon 04/01/2024 3:05 pm - 4:15 pm |
Enrichment Club (1st-4th) | Mon 04/01/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Mon 04/01/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
MS Aftercare | Mon 04/01/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (2nd-3rd) | Mon 04/01/2024 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Mon 04/01/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Mon 04/01/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (4th-5th) | Mon 04/01/2024 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm |
3rd Grade to Fort Christmas/Midway Airboat Eco Tour | Tue 04/02/2024 8:25 am - 2:15 pm |
Jr Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th) | Tue 04/02/2024 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm |
Elementary Band | Tue 04/02/2024 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm |
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd) | Tue 04/02/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Tue 04/02/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd-3rd) | Tue 04/02/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MTDP Teams | Tue 04/02/2024 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm |
STEAM Club (K5-2nd) | Tue 04/02/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MS Aftercare | Tue 04/02/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
Improv Comedy Lab | Tue 04/02/2024 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
Middle School Improv Comedy School | Wed 04/03/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd) | Wed 04/03/2024 8:15 am - 9:00 am |
Lower School Chapel (K-5th) | Wed 04/03/2024 (7:45 am) 8:45 am - 9:20 am (9:45 am) |
Preschool Chapel | Wed 04/03/2024 9:15 am - 9:30 am |
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers | Wed 04/03/2024 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Girls Basketball Practice (2nd-5th) | Wed 04/03/2024 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm |
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers | Wed 04/03/2024 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm |
MS Aftercare | Wed 04/03/2024 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm |
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Games (2nd-5th) | Wed 04/03/2024 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th) | Wed 04/03/2024 5:00 pm - 5:45 pm |
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th) | Wed 04/03/2024 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm |
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip | Thu 04/04/2024 6:30 am to Fri 04/05/2024 7:00 pm |
Improv Comedy Lab Practice | Thu 04/04/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd) | Thu 04/04/2024 2:45 pm - 3:30 pm |
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th) | Thu 04/04/2024 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm |
Creative Club (K5-3rd) | Thu 04/04/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Thu 04/04/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th-5th) | Thu 04/04/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MTDP Teams | Thu 04/04/2024 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm |
MS Aftercare | Thu 04/04/2024 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm |
T2 Practice | Thu 04/04/2024 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm |
Little Master's of Art Setup | Fri 04/05/2024 (All Day) |
Improv Comedy Lab Practice | Fri 04/05/2024 6:50 am - 7:40 am |
Coding Club (K5-1st) | Fri 04/05/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
Into the Woods Rehearsals | Fri 04/05/2024 3:15 pm - 5:30 pm |
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Practice (2nd-5th) | Fri 04/05/2024 3:15 pm - 4:45 pm |
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice (K5-5th) | Fri 04/05/2024 3:15 pm - 4:15 pm |
MS Aftercare | Fri 04/05/2024 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm |
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (K5-1st) | Fri 04/05/2024 (4:45 pm) 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm (7:30 pm) |