The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
2:45p
Mat Ball Club (4th-5th)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball @ Olympia
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Circle Christian
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Middle School Track & Field @ Mount Dora Christian Meet #3
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:30p
T2 Practice
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
27
ACSI Day of Prayer
2:45p
Mat Ball Club (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Lego Club (3rd-4th)
3:30p
Middle School Tennis @ Geneva
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Highland Prep
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Circle Christian
5:00p
JV Softball @ Cornerstone Charter
5:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:30p
8th Grade Moving Up Meeting
6:30p
T2 Practice
28
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
LS Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:48a
High School Chapel
11:44a
Middle School Chapel
11:48a
Juniors On Task (JOT) Meetings
2:00p
Lion King: the Musical Kids! Rehearsal
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2:20p
Flight Club (3rd-5th)
2:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Middle School Tennis Practice
3:15p
Varsity Beach Volleyball vs. The First Academy
4:00p
MS Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
JV Softball vs. Trinity Prep
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
29
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
7:15a
5th Grade Disney Trip (Overnight)
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
2:25p
Bright Futures Lab
3:00p
Lion King: the Musical Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Student Film Festival
3:15p
Creative Club (K5-3rd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Middle School Tennis @ Lake Mary Prep
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Lego Club (1st-2nd)
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. The First Academy Leesburg
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
4:15p
MS Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Orangewood
6:30p
T2 Practice
1
12:00a
5th Grade Disney Trip (Overnight)
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
8:00a
Chalk the Walk
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Coding Club (K5-1st)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
6:00p
Thespian Movie Night
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Crooms Academy
2
7:30a
Varsity Track & Field @ Harmony Invitational
9:00a
Master’s Basketball Academy
10:00a
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
3
4
2:45p
Mat Ball Club (4th-5th)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Middle School Tennis @ Windermere Prep
4:00p
Middle School Track & Field @ Mount Dora Christian Meet #4
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Windermere Prep
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
5
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Lion King Kids Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ Geneva
3:30p
Lego Club (3rd-4th)
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Father Lopez
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Harmony HS
6:30p
5th Grade Moving Up Meeting
6
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:45a
LS Chapel (K-5th) (Change for Children)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:48a
High School Chapel (Change for Children)
11:44a
Middle School Chapel (Change for Children)
11:48a
Juniors On Task (JOT) Meetings
2:00p
Lion King Kids Technical Rehearsal
2:05p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Varsity Softball Practice
2:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Batting Practice
3:30p
Middle School Tennis vs. Father Lopez
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Cornerstone Charter
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Cornerstone Charter
6:30p
Girls Basketball End of Season Banquet
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
7
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
2:00p
Florida Spanish State Competition
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
3:00p
Lion King Kids Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club (K5-3rd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lego Club (1st-2nd)
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Geneva School
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Mount Dora Christian
6:30p
T2 Practice
8
End of Third Quarter
Florida Spanish State Competition
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
9:00a
1st Grade to Gatorland
3:05p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Coding Club (K5-1st)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/Middle School Tennis Practice
3:30p
Video Production Club (4th-5th)
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Play Night for Bangladesh Bucks
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orangewood Christian
9
12:00a
Florida Spanish State Competition
8:00a
Lion King Kids Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field @ Lake Mary Invitational
9:00a
Colson Fellows Monthly Meeting
11:30a
Alumni Basketball
1:00p
Lion King: the Musical Kids!
3:00p
Lion King: the Musical Kids!
5:00p
Kids Night Out
10
11
8:00a
Grandparent's Day Rehearsals K-5
8:00a
Parent Kingdom Education/Biblical Worldview Introduction
10:00a
Lower School Math Olympics
2:45p
Mat Ball Club (4th-5th)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:05p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5-1st)
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/Middle School Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (2nd-3rd)
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Highland Prep
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (4th-5th)
6:00p
Parent Kingdom Education/Biblical Worldview Introduction
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Windermere Prep
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
12
7:00a
Digital SAT
9:00a
Preschool Farm Day
2:45p
Mat Ball Club (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:30p
Beach Volleyball @ Orangewood
3:30p
Lego Club (3rd-4th)
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Legacy Charter
6:00p
College Night
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Highland Prep
13
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (3rd-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
Juniors On Task (JOT) Meetings
1:45p
ACTS Grandparents Day Rehearsal
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Junior Eagle Girls Basketball Practice (2nd-5th)
2:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Middle School Tennis Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
MS Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Orangewood Christian
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Orangewood Christian
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
JV Softball @ Rockledge
6:30p
Brian Housmen - Becoming a Tech Savvy Parent
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
14
Grandparent's Day Rehearsals
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club (K5-3rd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th-5th)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Lego Club (1st-2nd)
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball vs. Lake Howell
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Orangewood
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Trinity Christian Academy
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
HS 2025 International J-term Trip Interest Meeting
6:30p
T2 Practice
15
Grandparent's Day Performances
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
12:00p
Varsity Track & Field @ East River Falcons Spring Break Bash
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Practice (2nd-5th)
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
16
10:00a
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
6:00p
Alumni Basketball
17
18
Spring Break - No School
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Viera Spring Break Tournament vs. St Lucie West Centennial HS
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
19
Spring Break - No School
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Viera Spring Break Tournament vs. Fort Pierce Central HS
20
Spring Break - No School
9:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Viera Spring Break Tournament vs. TBD
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
21
Spring Break - No School
3:00p
T2 Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
22
Spring Break - No School
23
4:30p
Alumni Flag Football
24
25
7:00a
1st Grade Easter ACTS Puppet Skit
9:00a
Health Screenings- Grades 1,3,6
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:05p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5-1st)
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Broadcasting Club (4th-5th)
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Beach Volleyball @ The First Academy
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (2nd-3rd)
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (4th-5th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
26
9:00a
Health Screenings Grades 1,3,6
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:15p
STEAM Club (K5-2nd)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Tennis vs. Circle Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Father Lopez
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
6:00p
JV Baseball @ Mount Dora Christian
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Mount Dora Christian
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ Mount Dora Christian
27
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
10:48a
High School Chapel
11:44a
Middle School Chapel
11:48a
Juniors On Task (JOT) Meetings
2:00p
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Junior Eagle Girls Basketball Practice (2nd-5th)
2:15p
Student Directed Technical Rehearsal
2:20p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Practice (2nd-5th)
3:30p
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers
3:30p
MS Aftercare
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Prep
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Tohopekaliga HS
28
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
9:00a
Preschool Bonnet Parade
2:15p
Student Directed Technical Rehearsal
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club (K5-3rd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th-5th)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Mount Dora Christian
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Softball vs. East River
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
6:30p
T2 Practice
7:00p
Student Directed Performance
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cornerstone
29
Good Friday - School Closed
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
30
8:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (2nd-5th)
9:00a
Varsity Track & Field @ Embry Riddle Running Elements Classic
10:00a
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
31
1
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:05p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5-1st)
3:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
3:15p
Enrichment Club (1st-4th)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Broadcasting Club (4th-5th)
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
JV Softball @ Umatilla HS
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (2nd-3rd)
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Team Practice (4th-5th)
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
2
8:25a
3rd Grade to Fort Christmas/Midway Airboat Eco Tour
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Elementary Band
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-2nd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd-3rd)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:15p
STEAM Club (K5-2nd)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Geneva Senior Night
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
5:00p
MTDP Girls Teams
6:00p
JV Baseball vs. Mount Dora Christian
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ The First Academy
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy
7:00p
Improv Comedy Lab
3
6:50a
Middle School Improv Comedy School
8:15a
Lower School Chapel (K-2nd)
8:45a
Lower School Chapel (K-5th)
9:15a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
Juniors On Task (JOT) Meetings
2:00p
Jr Eagle Golf (K5-2nd) @ Twin Rivers
2:15p
Boys Soccer Workout
2:15p
JV Softball Practice
2:15p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Junior Eagle Girls Basketball Practice (2nd-5th)
2:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jr Eagle Golf (3rd-5th) @ Twin Rivers
3:30p
MS Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Beach Volleyball @ Montverde
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Games (2nd-5th)
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
5:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Titusville High School
6:45p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
4
6:30a
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
2:20p
Middle School Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd)
3:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3rd-5th)
3:15p
Creative Club (K5-3rd)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th-5th)
3:15p
MTDP Teams
3:20p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Mount Dora Christian
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
MS Aftercare
5:00p
Dance Team Practice
6:30p
T2 Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pine Crest School
5
Little Master's of Art Setup
12:00a
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip
6:50a
Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:15p
Boys Soccer Open Field
3:15p
Coding Club (K5-1st)
3:15p
Into the Woods Rehearsals
3:15p
Junior Eagle Competitive Volleyball Practice (2nd-5th)
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice (K5-5th)
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Trinity Prep
4:00p
MS Aftercare
4:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Softball Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (K5-1st)
6:00p
Master's Beach Volleyball Academy (6th-12th)
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Rockledge HS
6
7:30a
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (2nd-5th)
9:00a
JV Softball vs. DeWitt Taylor Double Header
9:00a
Little Master's of Art
9:00a
Middle School Tennis @ Post Season Tournament
7:00p
Junior/Senior Prom