Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
Daylight Saving Time Ends    
Mon 2
3:00 pm Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Lower School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Wizard of Oz Rehearsal Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Experience Art! Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:30 pm MS Cheerleading Practice PAC Gym Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
3:30 pm Middle School Girls Basketball Practice Outdoor Court Middle School Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
3:45 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Practice PAC Parking Lot Varsity Girls Soccer
4:30 pm Varsity Cheer Practice PAC Gym Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:00 pm Upper School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
5:30 pm MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice CrossLife Church Middle School Boys Basketball Black Team
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
5:30 pm Varsity Boys Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 1 Varsity Boys Soccer
6:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:15 pm Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Tryouts TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
Tue 3
All Day Girls Golf @ State Tournament Mission Inn Resort & Club Varsity Golf
2:15 pm Koinonia - Dodgeball Distribution TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School Koinonia
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Tech Rehearsal PAC Gym TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Wizard of Oz Rehearsal Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
3:15 pm TMA Upper School Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:30 pm MS Boys Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field D Middle School Boys Soccer
3:30 pm MS Cheerleading Practice PAC Gym Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
3:30 pm MS Girls Soccer Practice PAC Parking Lot Middle School Girls Soccer
3:30 pm Middle School Girls Basketball Practice Outdoor Court Middle School Girls Basketball
3:30 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
5:00 pm Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Tryouts TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
JV Boys Basketball
6:30 pm MS Team Black & Blue Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Boys Basketball Black Team
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
6:30 pm Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hope Charter TMA Pennington Field Varsity Boys Soccer