Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 5
9:00 am Varsity/MS Cheer Camp PAC Gym Varsity Cheerleading (Spirit)
Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
Sun 6  
Mon 7
Labor Day-No School    
3:00 pm Varsity Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1 Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:30 pm JV Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2 JV Girls Volleyball
6:00 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
Tue 8
11:50 am Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University TMA Library Media Center #332 TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm TMA Upper School Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm MS Black Volleyball vs. MDCA TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Black
4:00 pm Sub-Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Sub-Varsity Football
5:00 pm JV Volleyball vs. MDCA TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Volleyball
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
6:15 pm Varsity Volleyball vs. MDCA TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
7:00 pm University of Florida Off Campus
Upper School Guidance
TMA Upper School
Wed 9
11:45 am Iona College TMA Library Media Center #332 TMA Upper School
2:30 pm MS Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Black
Middle School Volleyball Blue
2:30 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
2:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
3:30 pm JV Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2 JV Girls Volleyball
3:30 pm Varsity Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1 Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:00 pm Sub-Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Sub-Varsity Football
4:00 pm Varsity Golf vs. Orangewood Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
6:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
Thu 10
12:50 pm The University of Alabama Upper School Rm# 107 TMA Upper School
2:45 pm Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th) TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 4-5
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School