Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
All Day SPIRIT WEEK TMA Upper School TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Christmas Carol Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Coding Club Upper School Room #122 TMA Upper School Students
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Eagles Girls Hoops Outdoor Court TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Theatre! Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field D Lower School Soccer
3:00 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 1 Varsity Football
3:15 pm Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
Middle School Volleyball Black
Middle School Volleyball Blue
3:15 pm US Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room Fine Arts Students
TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Cheer Practice PAC Gym Varsity Cheerleading (Spirit)
3:30 pm Middle School Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 2 Midde School Football
4:00 pm Golf at Tri-Match vs.The First Academy Kissimmee Varsity Golf
4:00 pm Golf at Tri-match vs. Lake Highland Kissimmee Varsity Golf
5:00 pm Cross Country Practice TMA Track Middle School Cross Country
Varsity Cross Country
5:00 pm Lake Howell at JV Volleyball TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Volleyball
6:00 pm Varsity Swimming at Cornerstone Charter Wadeview Pool Varsity Swimming
Cornerstone Charter
6:30 pm Lake Howell at Varsity Volleyball TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
Wed 2
All Day SPIRIT WEEK TMA Upper School TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
9:25 am LS Chapel PAC Gym TMA Lower School
11:00 am Koinonia Ambassador Meeting Upper School Rm# 248 TMA Middle School Koinonia
TMA Upper School
11:50 am International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting The Master's Academy TMA High School International Students
3:00 pm Christmas Carol Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Voice! TMA Lower School TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 1 Varsity Football
3:15 pm Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
Middle School Volleyball Black
Middle School Volleyball Blue
3:30 pm Middle School Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 2 Midde School Football
4:00 pm MS Cheer Practice PAC Gym- Court 2 Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
4:00 pm Varsity Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
4:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
4:30 pm JV Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1 JV Girls Volleyball