The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/18/2024 3:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
SWIS/AOA Winter Tour
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Districts - TFA (L) vs. Real Life
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Cheer State Preview at Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Districts - St. Johns Lutheran vs. LMP
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
8:00p
Warner Christian at Varsity Boys Soccer
29
12:30p
Sand Volleyball Interest Meeting
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at New Dimensions
5:30p
Lyman at Middle School Girls Basketball
5:30p
US Dance Club
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Lyman at Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at New Dimensions
30
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
12:00p
Florida Polytechnic University
2:10p
Koinonia
2:15p
Bright Futures Lab #1
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer District Semi-Finals - Orangewood vs. Real Life
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Boys Soccer
31
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Final
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Empty Bowls Project
6:00p
Orangewood Christian at Varsity Girls Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at University
1
7:30a
3rd Grade Celebrate America Day
8:00a
Jr. Thespian State Competition
3:15p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Bishop Moore at Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
District Championship at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Circle Christian at Varsity Boys Basketball
2
8:00a
Jr. Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
8:30a
Boys Wrestling at Wakulla IBT
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball at The First Academy
11:00a
Softball Parent Meeting
4:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Sickles High School
6:00p
Sadie Hawkins Event
3
4
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Sand Volleyball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Nutrition Meeting
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Practice
5:30p
US Dance Club
7:00p
International Community School at Varsity Girls Soccer
6
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
TBD
Boys Wrestling at Space Coast (time is TBD)
6:00a
Driftwood Trip 2019
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
11:54a
National Signing Day
11:54a
Senior Lunch
2:10p
Koinonia
2:15p
Bright Futures Lab #2
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Pictures
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Ocoee at JV Boys Basketball
7:30p
Ocoee at Varsity Boys Basketball
7
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
Driftwood Trip 2019
12:40p
Compassion Event (Global Outreach Field Trip)
12:45p
Oral Roberts University
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
University at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
University at Varsity Boys Basketball
8
12:00a
Driftwood Trip 2019
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Astronaut Preseason Meet
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Geneva
7:00p
Cornerstone at Varsity Girls Basketball
9
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball at The First Academy
9:00a
Master's Mat Mayhem at Boys Wrestling
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
10
11
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Circle Christian at Varsity Boys Basketball
12
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
[POSTPONED] Varsity Boys Tennis at Orangewood
4:00p
[POSTPONED] Varsity Girls Tennis at Orangewood
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
US Dance Club
6:00p
Edgewater at Boys Wrestling
6:00p
St. Johns Country Day at Varsity Girls Soccer
7:00p
Orangewood at Varsity Boys Basketball
13
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Ambassador Meeting
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
2:00p
Bright Futures Lab #3
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Trinity Prep Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball (4th/5th)
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
Second Grade Father's Breakfast
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MS Track & Field at MDCA/Master's MS Track Series
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
7:00p
Seffner Christian at Varsity Girls Basketball
15
12:28p
Class Ring Pick Up
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
VarsityTrack & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Lake Mary Prep
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Lake Mary Prep
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
International Society Party with Panama Students
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Santa Fe Catholic
16
TBD
Varsity Track & Field at Sanford Seminole Open (time is TBD)
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
Boys Wrestling at T.D. Talbott / American Legion Post 347 Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
Sound of Music Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Softball at Brewer High School
11:00a
Varsity Softball at Brewer High School
12:30p
MBA - Master's Basketball Academy
17
18
President's Day - No School
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
19
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Sand Volleyball Parent Meeting
5:30p
US Dance Club
6:00p
Avant Garde Academy at Varsity Baseball
20
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Koinonia Lunch
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
21
8:00a
LS class pictures
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Geneva
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Geneva
3:45p
MDCA/Master's MS Track Series at MS Track & Field
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:00p
Tampa Prep at Varsity Boys Basketball
22
12:30p
University College Dublin
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field at The Royal Open
4:30p
Trinity Christian Deltona at JV Softball
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Trinity Christian Deltona at Varsity Softball
23
8:00a
Districts at Wrestling
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
Sound of Music
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:30a
Beach Volleyball at Jamboree
10:00a
District IBTs at Boys Wrestling
10:30a
International Program UCF College Fair Trip
11:00a
Central Florida College Fair
6:00p
Bravo! A Celebration of the Arts
24
25
12:30p
Samford University
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
West Orange HS at Beach Volleyball
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Practice
26
12:30p
College of Mount Saint Vincent
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Trinity Prep
3:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Trinity Prep
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Mt. Dora Christian at JV Softball
5:30p
US Dance Club
6:00p
Varsity Baseball at Merritt Island Christian
6:00p
Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Foundation Academy at Varsity Softball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Seffner Christian
27
7:30a
Pre-ACT Test
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Ambassador Meeting
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
12:00p
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Practice
28
12:00a
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
2:00p
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:45p
MDCA/Master's MS Track Series at MS Track & Field
4:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Practice
1
12:00a
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
8:00a
1st - 4th Grade ACSI Spelling Bee
9:00a
Sound of Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Regional Tournament at Boys Wrestling
3:00p
Sound of Music Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
Father Lopez at Varsity Boys Tennis
4:00p
Father Lopez at Varsity Girls Tennis
4:00p
VarsityTrack & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
7:00p
Edgewater at Varsity Baseball
2
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
8:00a
Regional Finals at Boys Wrestling
9:00a
Varsity Track & Field at Eagle Track Invitational