The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Christmas Break- No School
30
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at Father Lopez v. Astronaut
31
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1
Christmas Break- No School
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3
Christmas Break- No School
10:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11:30a
Boys Wrestling at Ron Peters Tournament of Champ
11:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Bracket Buster v. Lincoln
4
9:00a
Boys Wrestling at Ron Peters Tournament of Champ
9:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5
6
J-Term for High School
Teachers/ Students Return
7:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
7:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
7
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
IMG Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
IMG Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
5:00p
Middle School Girls Soccer at Orangewood Christian
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Winter Springs
6:15p
IMG Academy at JV Girls Basketball
6:30p
MS Boys Soccer at Orangewood Christian
7:30p
IMG Academy at JV Boys Basketball
8
J-Term for High School
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Lake Highland Prep
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Orangewood Christian
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Porter-Gaud School
6:45p
MBA
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Porter-Gaud School
9
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Middle School Girls Soccer at Lake Highland Prep
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
St. Lukes at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
St. Lukes at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at First Baptist (SC)
7:30p
OCP at JV Boys Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at First Baptist (SC)
10
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:00a
Kindergarten Preview Day
11:00a
Boys Wrestling at Pirate Ships and Duels
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at The First Academy
5:00p
Geneva at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at The First Academy
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Geneva at Varsity Boys Soccer
11
J-Term for High School
TBD
Middle School Competitive Cheer at Husky Cheer Challenge (time is TBD)
9:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
Boys Wrestling at Pirate Ships and Duels
2:45p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at Hagerty Husky Challenge
12
J-Term for High School
13
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:45a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
5th Grade R.I.S.E. for Students
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
3:00p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at The First Academy
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:15p
Lower School R.I.S.E. Night
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at The First Academy
14
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:00a
Princess Boot Camp
3:00p
Coding Club
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Trinity Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Trinity Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
6:00p
Boys Wrestling at First Academy
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball at University High School
6:15p
Florida Prep at Varsity Girls Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at University
15
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Hagerty High School at Varsity Girls Soccer
6:00p
Windermere Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Hagerty at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:15p
Windermere Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
16
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
11:35a
J-Term ProSports Class
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Hagerty High School at JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Holy Trinity Episcopal
6:00p
Hagerty at Varsity Girls Basketball
6:30p
5th Grade R.I.S.E. Parent Night
6:30p
8th Grade Parent R.I.S.E. Night
6:30p
8th Grade R.I.S.E. Parent Night
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Holy Trinity
17
J-Term for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:45a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
J-Term Internship Breakfast
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Boys Wrestling at Private School Challenge
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
6:00p
St. Cloud at Varsity Boys Soccer
6:45p
MBA
18
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Boys Wrestling at Private School Challenge
11:45a
Varsity Competitive Cheer at FHSAA Regionals
12:00p
Kalyn High vs. Windermere HS at JV Boys Basketball
1:30p
Kalyn High vs. Lake Mary at Varsity Girls Basketball
3:00p
KHMC Edgewater v Melbourne at Varsity Boys Basketball
4:00p
Kids Night Out
4:30p
KHMC Hagerty vs. OCP at Varsity Boys Basketball
6:00p
KHMC TMA vs. Windermere at Varsity Boys Basketball
7:30p
KHMC Oviedo vs. Lake Highland at Varsity Boys Basketball
19
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day- No School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:15a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
21
Beginning of 3rd Quarter for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
6th/7th Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Tryouts
5:00p
8th-12th Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Forest Lake at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Seminole High School
5:30p
Lake Brantley at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Forest Lake at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Lake Brantley at Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Seminole High School
22
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:07a
Senior Lunch
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
6th/7th Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Tryouts
5:00p
8th-12th Softball Tryouts
5:30p
Father Lopez at JV Girls Basketball
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Father Lopez at Varsity Girls Basketball
23
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT (time is TBD)
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Windermere Prep
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball at OCP
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:30p
Preview Night at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mount Dora High School
24
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
5th Grade Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center and Red Bug Park
9:30a
Preview Day at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Circle Christian School
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
East River High School at JV Girls Basketball
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Trinity Prep
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT vs. Westminster
7:00p
East River High School at Varsity Girls Basketball
25
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT (time is TBD)
9:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:00a
MBA
1:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Orangewood Christian
26
27
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Jones High School
6:00p
Lower School Family Walk Night
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:45p
MBA
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Jones
28
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Tohapekaliga at JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:30p
JV/V Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Tohapekaliga at Varsity Boys Basketball
29
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Tropicana Speeches
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Forest Lake Academy
6:00p
Eustis High School at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Forest Lake
7:30p
Eustis High School at Varsity Boys Basketball
30
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:30a
Sub-Varsity Football Meeting
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Empty Bowls
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
State Send Off at Varsity Competitive Cheer
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Districts vs. Orangewood
6:30p
JV Baseball Parent Meeting
31
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:30a
3rd Grade Celebrate America Day
3:00p
Boys Wrestling at Flagler Cty Rotary Invitationa
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at District Quarterfinals vs. ICS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Holy Trinity Episcopal
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Holy Trinity
1
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:00a
Boys Wrestling at Flagler Cty Rotary Invitationa
4:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Championships