The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
AP Testing
8:00a
Preschool Mother's Day Tea
10:00a
Preschool Celebration Chapel Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Track Throwers Practice
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JiuJitsu (K5-3rd)
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track Runners Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Calvary Christian (District Quarterfinal)
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
7:00p
Honor Societies Senior Night
3
AP Testing
8:05a
LS Coffee and Conversations (K5 - 5th)
8:30a
Preschool Celebration Chapel Rehearsal
2:30p
Varsity Softball @ District Semifinal vs. Geneva
3:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track Runners Practice
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity Prep District Semifinals
4
AP Testing
8:00a
Chapel Relocation to Gym
9:00a
Preschool Celebration Chapel
11:47a
8th Grade Faculty Panel Discussion
1:00p
Varsity Track & Field @ Regional Meet
2:20p
Spring Football Practice
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
JiuJitsu (4th-12th)
2:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
2:45p
Master's Soccer Academy (3yo-4yo) / BrazUsa (K5-3rd)
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
5
AP Testing
National Day of Prayer
1:30p
First Grade Mother's Day - Practice
3:00p
Upper School Spring Concert Technical
3:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track Runners Practice
7:00p
Upper School Spring Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Championship vs. Cocoa Beach High School
6
AP Testing
8:00a
First Grade Mother's Day Breakfast
8:00a
Kingdom Education and Biblical Worldview - A Discussion for Parents
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy 3v3
3:15p
Varsity Track Throwers Practice
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
4:15p
Varsity Track Runners Practice
5:00p
AP Art Show
7
8:00a
Spring Football Practice
9:00a
Private Lessons Recital with Music Box
12:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8
3:00p
Bravo Tech Rehearsal
9
AP Testing
3:00p
Bravo Tech Rehearsal
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
JiuJitsu (K5-3rd)
3:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
7:00p
Kingdom Education and Biblical Worldview - A Discussion for Parents
10
AP Testing
8:00a
3rd Grade WonderWorks Field Trip
12:36p
Collegiate Athlete Signing Ceremony
3:00p
Bravo Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
MBA
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
3:30p
Spring Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten Parent Night
7:00p
8th Grade Awards Night
11
AP Testing
7:00a
3rd - 5th Grade ACTS End of Year Celebration
8:30a
Varsity Track & Field State Send Off
11:00a
Winning Koinonia Celebration Lunch
1:00p
Varsity Track & Field @ State Meet
2:20p
Spring Football Practice
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
JiuJitsu (4th-12th)
2:30p
Middle School Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
Master's Soccer Academy (3yo-4yo) / BrazUsa (K5-3rd)
3:00p
Bravo Tech Rehearsal
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Kings Academy - Regional Quarterfinals
12
AP Testing
8:30a
Fun Day (Grades K5-2nd)
3:00p
Bravo Tech Rehearsal
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
7:00p
Spring Football Game vs. TFA
13
AP Testing
7:30a
8th Grade Islands of Adventure
8:30a
6th/7th Grade Awards
8:30a
Fun Day (Grades 3rd-5th)
1:30p
Silver Talon
3:15p
Bravo Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy 3v3
3:20p
Varsity Baseball Practice
6:00p
Camp Eagle Orientation Meeting
14
TBD
Varsity Baseball @ Regional Semifinal
9:00a
Parent-to-Parent Used Uniform Sale
12:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Kids Night Out
6:00p
Bravo! A Celebration of the Arts
15
16
9:30a
4th Grade Oviedo Bowling Party
5:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
6:30p
Senior Send-Off
17
Full Day-K-8th; Half Day for High School (Exams for High School)
8:00a
LS Awards K5 - 3rd in PAC
12:00p
High School Exams
3:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
18
Half Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle and High School)
High School Exams
8:00a
4th - 5th Grade - End of Year Awards Ceremony
8:00a
First Grade End of Year Party
11:15a
JiuJitsu (K5-3rd)
11:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (3yo-4yo)
12:00p
Ovations! Celebrating Theatre Arts Students
12:15p
JiuJitsu (4th-12th)
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
19
End of 4th Quarter/Second Semester
Half Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle and High School)
12:00a
High School Exams
11:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
20
HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION
21
9:00a
ISEE Testing
12:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
22
23
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
24
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
10:00a
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Tryouts
3:00p
MBA
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
25
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
9:00a
JiuJitsu (K5-3rd)
10:00a
JiuJitsu (4th-12th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
11:15a
Master's Soccer Academy (3yo-4yo) / BrazUsa (K5-3rd)
3:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
5:00p
MTDP Baseball
26
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
10:00a
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:30p
Basketball
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
27
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
28
29
30
Memorial Day
31
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:00a
Football Summer Workout
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
9:00a
Baseball Summer Camp (2nd-8th)
10:00a
Master's Soccer Academy (K5-5th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:30p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-5th)
1:30p
Master's Volleyball Academy (6th-8th)
2:30p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (9th-12th)
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Summer Workout
7:00p
Soccer Open Gym
1
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:00a
Football Summer Workout
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
9:00a
Baseball Summer Camp (2nd-8th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
11:00a
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
12:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Summer Workout
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-5th)
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (6th-12th)
2
7:30a
Camp Eagle
8:00a
Football Summer Workout
8:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Summer Practice
9:00a
Baseball Summer Camp (2nd-8th)
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:30p
Master's Volleyball Academy (K5-5th)
1:30p
Master's Volleyball Academy (6th-8th)
2:30p
Girls Volleyball Open Gym (9th-12th)
3:00p
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Summer Workout
3
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Team Camp
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Hagerty Team Camp
7:30a
Camp Eagle
9:00a
Baseball Summer Camp (2nd-8th)
11:00a
Master's Sports Performance Training (K5-12th)
4
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Team Camp
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Hagerty Team Camp