The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Labor Day-No School
7:00a
Varsity Football Practice
8:00a
Middle School Football Practice
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:30p
US Choir Club
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
3
Hurricane Day-No School
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Encore Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:00p
[POSTPONED] Golf at Trinity Prep
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:45p
Boys Hoops Open Gym
4
Hurricane Day-No School
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:10a
High Point University
11:50a
HS Chapel
11:50a
International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
2:20p
University of Florida
3:00p
Encore Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
5
12:45p
Fashion Inst. of Design & Merch. L.A.
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Geneva at Golf
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
The First Academy at JV Volleyball
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
7:00p
The First Academy at Varsity Volleyball
6
12:30p
Second Grade Police and Fire Dept. Visit
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Volleyball Blue at Geneva
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
MS Volleyball Black at Geneva
7
6:45a
Cross Country Practice
8:00a
Junior Eagle Soccer
9:00a
Conrad vs. Trinity at JV Volleyball
9:00a
Trinity Prep at Varsity Volleyball
9:30a
Varsity Swim Practice
10:30a
Conrad Academy at JV Volleyball
11:00a
Varsity Football at Windermere Prep
12:00p
Conrad Academy at Varsity Volleyball
12:00p
Trinity Prep at JV Volleyball
3:00p
Boys Hoops Open Gym
4:30p
MBA
5:00p
International Student Dinner and Soccer Game
6:30p
Soccer Open Field (6th-12th)
8
9
12:30p
Boston University
3:00p
Christmas Carol Auditions
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swimming at Lyman High School
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Swimming at Lake Mary
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:45p
MBA
10
8:00a
AP Art Field Trip
12:30p
Wofford College
3:00p
Christmas Carol Auditions
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Golf at Montverde
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
Forest Lake at MS Volleyball Blue
4:30p
JV Volleyball at Cornerstone Charter
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Forest Lake at MS Volleyball Black
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Cornerstone Charter
6:45p
Boys Hoops Open Gym
11
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:10a
Jacksonville University
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
2:20p
Mercer University
3:00p
Christmas Carol Auditions
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Swimming at Windermere Prep
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Swimming
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
12
7:30a
Room Parent Meeting- LS
11:02a
Basketball & Soccer Interest Meeting
12:40p
Monthly International Student Lunch
12:43p
Basketball & Soccer Interest Meeting
3:00p
Christmas Carol Auditions
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Trinity Prep at Golf
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball at Crooms
4:45p
MS Volleyball Blue at St. Luke's Lutheran
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball at Crooms
5:45p
MS Volleyball Black at St. Luke's Lutheran
6:00p
St. John Lutheran at MS Football
7:00p
Encore! A Musical Review
13
8:30a
K5 to Brevard Zoo
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Football Walkthrough
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
JV Cross Country at Winter Springs Invitational
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country at Winter Springs Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Florida High
7:00p
Encore! A Musical Review
7:00p
Varsity Football at The First Academy
8:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Camden Cty High School
14
8:00a
ACT Testing
8:00a
Boys Hoops Open Gym
8:00a
Junior Eagle Soccer
9:00a
Jr Eagle Track Meet
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Melbourne Central Catholic
10:00a
MBA
12:45p
Varsity Volleyball at Mandarin HS
12:45p
Varsity Volleyball at Oakleaf
2:00p
Encore! A Musical Review
6:30p
Soccer Open Field (6th-12th)
7:00p
Encore! A Musical Review
15
16
9:15a
5th Grade Mud Walk
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:45p
MBA
17
9:15a
5th Grade Mud Walk DAY 2
9:30a
Christian College Fair
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Golf at Lake Highland Prep
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball at International Community School
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at International Community School
6:45p
Boys Hoops Open Gym
18
8:00a
PACT
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
19
12:00a
Junior/Senior HS Retreat
2:00p
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
Geneva at MS Volleyball Blue
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:30p
Geneva at MS Volleyball Black
6:00p
Lincoln Memorial at MS Football
20
12:00a
Freshmen/Sophomore HS Retreat
7:30a
Junior/ Senior Retreat Activities
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Pictures
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
21
7:30a
Varsity Football Practice
8:00a
Boys Hoops Open Gym
8:00a
JV Volleyball at Lyman
8:00a
Junior Eagle Soccer
8:15a
Varsity Cross Country at Embry Riddle Asics Classic
9:00a
JV Volleyball at Cornerstone Charter
9:00a
Jr Eagle Track Meet
10:00a
JV Volleyball at Lake Nona HS
10:00a
MBA
2:00p
JV Volleyball at Trinity Prep
5:00p
Kids Night Out
6:30p
Soccer Open Field (6th-12th)
22
23
12:30p
St. John's University
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Walkthrough
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:00p
Inlet Grove Community HS at Varsity Football
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:45p
MBA
24
12:30p
St. Mary's College
12:30p
University of Central Florida
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
St. Luke's Lutheran at MS Volleyball Blue
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball at Father Lopez
5:30p
St. Luke's Lutheran at MS Volleyball Black
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Father Lopez
6:45p
Boys Hoops Open Gym
25
7:10a
See You At The Pole
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:10a
University of North Florida
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:00p
SPOONS TOURNAMENT
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
2:16p
Homecoming Assembly
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
Foundation Academy at Varsity Swimming
5:30p
MS Volleyball Black at Trinity Prep
5:30p
MS Volleyball Blue at Trinity Prep
6:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
6:30p
MS Volleyball Black at Trinity Prep
26
6:45a
Freshmen/Links Crew Pancake Breakfast
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:30a
Johnny Appleseed Day 2019-2020
2:00p
Pancake Breakfast
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
Montverde at Golf
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
East River High School at JV Volleyball
5:30p
St. Edwards at MS Football
6:00p
East River at Varsity Volleyball
27
12:30p
Florida State University
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Cross Country at FLRunners.com Invitational 20
3:30p
Varsity Cross Country at FLRunners.com Invitational 20
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Football at Gateway Charter
28
7:15a
Varsity Cross Country at FLRunners.com Invitational 20
8:00a
Boys Hoops Open Gym
8:00a
Junior Eagle Soccer
9:00a
Jr Eagle Track Meet
9:30a
JV Cross Country at FLRunners.com Invitational 20
10:00a
MBA
6:30p
Soccer Open Field (6th-12th)
29
30
SPIRIT WEEK
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:30p
US Dance Club
1
SPIRIT WEEK
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
Golf at Tri-Match vs.The First Academy
4:00p
Golf at Tri-match vs. Lake Highland
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Lake Howell at JV Volleyball
6:00p
Varsity Swimming at Cornerstone Charter
6:30p
Lake Howell at Varsity Volleyball
2
SPIRIT WEEK
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:50a
International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Black/Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Football Practice
4:00p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Track & Field
6:45p
MBA
3
SPIRIT WEEK
8:00a
Lukas Nursery Plant Scavenger Hunt
9:30a
MS Savannah Courts - nursing home visit
12:43p
International Student Monthly Lunch Meeting
3:00p
Boys Hoops Open Gym 9th-12th
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Eagles Girls Hoops
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS Football at Windermere Prep
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
4:30p
MS Volleyball Blue at Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball at Geneva
5:30p
MS Volleyball Black at Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Geneva
4
HOMECOMING
SPIRIT WEEK
8:00a
Lukas Nursery Plant Scavenger Hunt
2:10p
Homecoming Pep Rally
3:00p
Christmas Carol Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Football Walkthrough
3:15p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Cross Country Practice
7:00p
Homecoming vs. OCP at Varsity Football
5
8:00a
Boys Hoops Open Gym 9th-12th
8:00a
Junior Eagle Soccer
8:00a
SAT Testing
4:30p
International Student Homecoming Dinner
6:30p
Soccer Open Field (6th-12th)
7:00p
Homecoming Dance