The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/2/2024 4:31 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ Orangewood
5:30p
MS JV Volleyball @ Geneva vs. Orangewood
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ Orangewood vs. The Christ School
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ Orangewood
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
30
7:30a
Preschool Fall Photos with Lifetouch
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:15p
JV Golf @ Trinity Prep
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
31
7:30a
ERB Milestone #1
7:30a
Preschool Fall Photos with Lifetouch
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
1:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
JV Football Practice
2:15p
Middle School JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
MBA
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Bowling vs. Lake Mary Prep
3:00p
Varsity Swim vs. Hagerty
3:30p
JV Golf vs. Circle Christian
3:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Golf @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
MBA Fall
5:30p
MTDP Baseball
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
1
7:30a
ERB Milestone #1
2:15p
Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity/JV Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
2
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MBA
3
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Winter Springs Invitational
9:30a
MBA Fall
11:30a
Varsity Volleyball @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
4
5
Labor Day - No School
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
6
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:20p
Varsity/JV Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Montverde
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim @ Cornerstone Tri-Meet
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Altamonte Christian
7
7:00a
A.C.T.S Drama Club
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
QUAD Meetings (for Seniors)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
JV Football Practice
2:15p
Middle School JV Volleyball Practice
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
MBA
2:30p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Highland Prep
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Circle Christian
4:00p
MBA Fall
4:30p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Geneva
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Geneva
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black vs. Jr Eagle Volleyball White
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue vs. Orangewood
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Geneva
8
6:15a
Varsity Football Practice
2:15p
Koinonia
2:45p
Jr Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
JV Golf @ Circle Christian
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-1st)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Football @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
9
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ SSAC Indoor Volleyball Invitational
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
12 Angry Jurors Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
New Family Social
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. St. Petersburg Catholic High School - LS Night
10
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ SSAC Indoor Volleyball Invitational
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Seffner Christian Invite
8:00a
MBA
9:00a
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Football Practice
9:30a
MBA Fall
10:15a
Middle School Varsity Volleyball @ Trinity Prep vs. St. Luke's
11:30a
Middle School Varsity Volleyball @ Trinity Prep vs. Trinity Prep
11
12
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
8:00a
Lower School Milestones Fall Day 1 (3-5)
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Golf @ Hagerty/Timber Creek
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ The Christ School vs. Orangewood
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
5:30p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Trinity Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ The Christ School vs. The First Academy
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ The Christ School vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
MBA Fall
6:30p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
13
8:00a
Lower School Milestones Fall Day 2 (3-5)
12:35p
College Visit - Indiana University
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Forest Lake
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Orangewood
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
5:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Orangewood
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood
14
5:30a
Varsity Football Practice
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
QUAD Meetings (for Seniors)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
College Visit - University of Alabama
2:05p
High School Thespian Meeting
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Middle School JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:30p
MBA
2:30p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Swim vs. Winter Springs
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Trinity Prep
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
4:00p
MBA Fall
4:00p
Varsity Girls Golf @ Trinity Prep
4:30p
JV Football @ Windermere Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. Oviedo Prep
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
15
6:15a
Varsity Football Practice
8:00a
Cafeteria Chats
10:00a
5th Grade Environmental Center Dry Day
2:00p
Spoons Tournament
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-1st)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
3:45p
Varsity/JV Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (Middle School Cast)
16
6:45a
Links Crew/Freshmen Pancake Breakfast
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
10:00a
5th Grade Environmental Center Mud-Walk
12:35p
College Visit - Furman University
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship vs. Timber Creek
6:00p
Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ JJVA Invitational
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (High School Cast)
7:00p
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship vs. New Smyrna HS
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Lake Highland
17
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship
Varsity Swim @ Lake Brantley Invite
12:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ JJVA Invitational
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Hagerty Invite
8:00a
MBA
9:30a
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
10:00a
Varsity Cheer Clinic
10:45a
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
2:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (Middle School Cast)
5:00p
Kids Night Out
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (High School Cast)
18
19
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Lake Mary Prep
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ The First Academy vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ The First Academy
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ The First Academy vs. Orangewood
6:00p
MBA Fall
6:15p
Junior Eagle Soccer Games
6:30p
MS JV Volleyball @ Geneva vs. Geneva
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
20
9:00a
Christian College Fair
12:35p
College Visit - Florida Southern College
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Thespian Large Group Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
3:15p
Middle School JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
JV/Varsity Golf vs. The First Academy
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Windermere Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Windermere Prep
21
High School Retreat
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
QUAD Meetings (for Seniors)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:00p
Used Uniform Sale
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:05p
Junior Thespian Meeting
2:15p
Middle School JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:30p
MBA
2:30p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Swim @ Oviedo High School
3:20p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:30p
JV Golf vs. Trinity Prep
3:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MBA Fall
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Football vs. Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
22
High School Retreat
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-1st)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
23
High School Retreat
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
9:00a
3rd Grade Wycliffe Field Trip
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
6:15p
Junior Eagle Soccer Games
24
9:30a
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
10:45a
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
5:00p
Kids Night Out
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Katie Caples Invite
6:00p
Soccer Open Field
25
26
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV/Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Student Directed Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ Lake Mary Prep vs. Orangewood
5:00p
MBA Fall
5:30p
MS JV Volleyball @ Geneva vs. Foundation
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ Lake Mary Prep vs. The First Academy
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ Lake Mary Prep vs. The First Academy
6:15p
Junior Eagle Soccer Games
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
27
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
JV Golf Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Lake Highland Prep
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
28
6:45a
Links Crew/Freshmen Pancake Breakfast
7:15a
See You At The Pole
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
QUAD Meetings (for Seniors)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
MBA
2:30p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
2:30p
Master's Tennis Academy (6th-12th)
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
MBA Fall
5:45p
Cross Country @ Green Wave Spikes Classic
6:00p
JV Football vs. The First Academy
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. Oviedo Prep
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
29
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-1st)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:20p
Varsity Golf Practice
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
Varsity Swim @ Orangewood
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:00p
MTDP Varsity Baseball vs. Lyman
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Mount Dora Christian
30
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Tennis (2nd-5th)
4:30p
MS Varsity Volleyball vs. Circle Christian
5:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Circle Christian
6:15p
Junior Eagle Soccer Games
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Circle Christian
1
TBD
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ Orangewood Christian Tournament
TBD
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ Orangewood Christian Tournament
TBD
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ Orangewood Christian Tournament
8:00a
MBA
9:30a
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
10:45a
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)