The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/17/2024 11:10 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Christmas Break - No School
31
Christmas Break - No School
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
1
Christmas Break - No School
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break - No School
8:00a
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Middle School Soccer Practice
9:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3
J-Term for High School
Teachers/Students Return
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Orangewood at MS Boys Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Orangewood at Varsity Girls Soccer
6:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:45p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
7:00p
Orangewood at Varsity Boys Soccer
4
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
12:00p
Boys Wrestling at Tournament of Champions
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:10p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Freedom at Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
5:00p
Circle Christian at Varsity Girls Soccer
6:00p
Lake Mary at JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Circle Christian at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:30p
Lake Mary at Varsity Boys Basketball
5
J-Term for High School
8:00a
Boys Wrestling at Tournament of Champions
6
J-Term for High School
7
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:00p
MS Soccer Pictures
3:10p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lower School R.I.S.E. Night
7:00p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
8
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
8:00a
Princess Boot Camp
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:00p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:30p
Lake Highland at Middle School Girls Soccer
5:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Boys Wrestling at District Duals
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at First Academy - Leesburg
7:00p
JV Boys Basketball at Orlando Christian Prep
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hagerty
9
J-Term for High School
12:00a
Boys Wrestling at District Duals
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Ambassador Meeting
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Freedom
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Father/Daughter Game
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Freedom
10
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Lake Mary Prep at MS Boys Soccer
5:30p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Girls Soccer
11
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:10p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Windermere Prep
4:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Windermere Prep
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Mt Dora Christian at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at West Orange Classic
7:00p
Bay Shore Christian at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Orangewood
7:00p
Winter Springs at Varsity Girls Basketball
12
J-Term for High School
TBD
Varsity Competitive Cheer at Hagerty Husky Challenge (time is TBD)
9:00a
MS Girls Basketball Practice
4:10p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Melbourne HS
13
J-Term for High School
14
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
8:00a
5th Grade R.I.S.E. for Students
11:30a
Middle School Tennis Interest Meeting
12:30p
High School Tennis Interest Meeting
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:10p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lower School Family Walk/Run Night
6:45p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
15
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:10p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Cornerstone at JV Boys Basketball
4:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Geneva
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Forest Lake
6:00p
Cornerstone at Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball at Forest Lake
6:30p
Preview Day at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Geneva
7:00p
Basketball/Wrestling Senior Recognition Night
7:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Forest Lake
7:30p
Cornerstone at Varsity Boys Basketball
16
J-Term for High School
7:45a
Honk Rehearsal
8:00a
Internship Breakfast
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Koinonia Lunch
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
1:00p
All Pro Sports J-Term
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Middle School Girls Soccer at Forest Lake
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Forest Lake
17
Beginning of 3rd Quarter for High School
9:30a
Preview Day at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Foundation
5:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball at TFA
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
The First Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Wade Christian Tournament
7:00p
The First Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Cypress Creek
18
8:15a
2nd Grade Pancake and Pajama Day
9:00a
Kindergarten Sea World Trip
3:00p
Boys Wrestling at Private School Challenge
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at St. Edwards
4:00p
St. Lukes at Middle School Girls Basketball
4:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at FHSAA Regionals
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
St. Lukes at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
6:00p
Orlando Christian Prep at JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at St. Edwards
19
Kalyn High Master's Classic
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer at Windermere Prep (time is TBD)
TBD
Varsity Girls Soccer at Windermere Prep (time is TBD)
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Boys Wrestling at Private School Challenge
12:00p
Hagerty at JV Boys Basketball
2:00p
Lake Mary at Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30p
KHMC - Hagerty vs. Bishop Moore
4:00p
TMA Lower School Kids Night Out
5:00p
KHMC - Oviedo vs. TFA
6:30p
CFCA at Varsity Boys Basketball
8:00p
KHMC - OCP vs. Windermere Prep
20
21
Martin Luther King Day - No School
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
9:15a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
22
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
MS Black/Blue Basketball Practice
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
JV/V Softball Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Foundation at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30p
Santa Fe at Varsity Girls Basketball
5:30p
US Dance Club
6:30p
5th Grade R.I.S.E. Parent Night
6:30p
8th Grade R.I.S.E. Parent Night
7:00p
Santa Fe Catholic at Varsity Boys Basketball
7:15p
Soccer Senior Recognition Night
7:30p
Foundation at Varsity Boys Soccer
23
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:00a
Ambassador Meeting
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
2:10p
Koinonia
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:15p
JV/V Softball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Tryouts
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
24
9:30a
5th Grade Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center and Red Bug Park
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
MS Basketball Pictures
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Cornerstone at Middle School Girls Basketball
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Hagerty
5:30p
Track & Field Parent Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Trinity Christian
6:00p
Cornerstone at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
7:00p
Cornerstone at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
7:00p
Honk! A Musical Tale of The Ugly Duckling
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Forest Lake
25
10:00a
2nd & 3rd Grade to Honk! A Musical Tale of the Ugly Duckling
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Orlando Christian Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:15p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Tennis Parent Meeting
6:00p
Orlando Christian Prep at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
7:00p
Honk! A Musical Tale of The Ugly Duckling
26
8:00a
Boys Wrestling at Lyman JV Tournament
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:00a
Washington, D.C. Chaperone Meeting
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lakeland Christian
1:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at Nike Activation
2:00p
Honk! A Musical Tale of The Ugly Duckling
2:00p
Middle School Girls Basketball at Mount Dora Christian Academy
3:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Mount Dora Christian Academy
7:00p
Honk! A Musical Tale of The Ugly Duckling
27
28
SWIS/AOA Winter Tour
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Districts - TFA (L) vs. Real Life
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Cheer State Preview at Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Districts - St. Johns Lutheran vs. LMP
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
8:00p
Warner Christian at Varsity Boys Soccer
29
12:30p
Sand Volleyball Interest Meeting
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at New Dimensions
5:30p
Lyman at Middle School Girls Basketball
5:30p
US Dance Club
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Lyman at Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at New Dimensions
30
9:15a
LS Chapel in PAC
11:05a
5th Grade Indoor Recess
12:00p
Florida Polytechnic University
2:10p
Koinonia
2:15p
Bright Futures Lab #1
3:00p
LS Dance Club
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer District Semi-Finals - Orangewood vs. Real Life
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Lake Mary Prep at Varsity Boys Soccer
31
3:00p
The Music Man Kids! Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Final
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Empty Bowls Project
6:00p
Orangewood Christian at Varsity Girls Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at University
1
7:30a
3rd Grade Celebrate America Day
8:00a
Jr. Thespian State Competition
3:15p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Bishop Moore at Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
District Championship at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Circle Christian at Varsity Boys Basketball
2
8:00a
Jr. Thespian State Competition
8:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
8:30a
Boys Wrestling at Wakulla IBT
9:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Softball Practice
10:00a
JV Boys Basketball at The First Academy
11:00a
Softball Parent Meeting
4:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Sickles High School
6:00p
Sadie Hawkins Event