The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
2
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:15p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
3
Girls Golf @ State Tournament
2:15p
Koinonia - Dodgeball Distribution
3:00p
Experience Theatre Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity/JV Boys Basketball Tryouts
6:30p
MS Team Black & Blue Basketball Practice
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Hope Charter
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
MS Team Black & Blue Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
5
3:00p
Experience Theatre Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6
TMA Fishing Tournament!
7:30a
Varsity Girls Cross Country @ Regionals
8:00a
Varsity Boys Cross Country @ Regionals
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Theatre Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Swim @ Regionals
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. St. Edwards Playoffs
7
TMA Fishing Tournament!
7:30a
SAT @ TMA
9:30a
MBA
12:00p
Fairy Tale Storytellers Showcase
1:00p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
2:00p
Fairy Tale Story Tellers Showcase
5:00p
15th Annual Middle School Thanksgiving Dodgeball Tournament
8
TMA Fishing Tournament!
9
TMA Fishing Tournament!
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Tryouts (6th-12th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
10
TMA Fishing Tournament!
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Foundation
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Tryouts (6th-12th)
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Foundation
5:30p
MS Boys Team Black Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Preseason @ MDCA
6:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Crooms
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Crooms
11
Veteran's Day
TMA Fishing Tournament!
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
2:15p
Varsity Football Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Wrestling Tryouts (6th-12th)
2:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Forest Lake
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
MS Team Black Basketball @ Forest Lake
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ East River HS
12
High School Thespian District Competition
TMA Fishing Tournament!
6:15a
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
5:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Orangewood
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ East River HS
7:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Orangewood
13
High School Thespian District Competition
TMA Fishing Tournament!
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Preseason @ MDCA
6:30p
MS Team Black & Blue Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Gateway Charter Playoffs
14
High School Thespian District Competition
TMA Fishing Tournament!
9:00a
MS Cheer Practice
9:30a
MBA
1:00p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
4:00p
Kids Night Out
15
TMA Fishing Tournament!
9:00a
Varsity Swim @ State Meet
16
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer @ Forest Lake
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
MS Basketball Team Blue Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
17
6:15a
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Black vs. Orangewood
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Holy Trinity
7:30p
TMA Improv Comedy Lab Performance
18
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer @ Forest Lake
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Preseason vs. Oviedo
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Orangewood
19
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
MS Girls Basketball vs. St. Luke's
6:00p
MS Team Black Basketball vs. St. Luke's
6:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Orlando Christian Prep
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Seminole HS
20
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
6:00p
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Preseason vs. Winter Springs
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Real Life Christian
21
8:00a
Varsity Cheer Practice
9:30a
MBA
11:00a
MS Cheer @ Together As One Showcase
1:00p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football @ SSAC State Championship vs. Bishop McLaughlin
22
23
No School for Students- Parent-Teacher Conferences
Thanksgiving Break- No School
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
24
Thanksgiving Break- No School
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Inside Exposure Tournament vs. Bolles HS
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
25
Thanksgiving Break- No School
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
26
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Break- No School
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
27
Thanksgiving Break- No School
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
28
9:30a
MBA
29
30
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
1
2:15p
Koinonia - Challenges
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mount Dora Christian
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball Team Blue @ Orangewood
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mount Dora Christian
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bishop Moore
2
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball Teams Black & Blue Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary HS
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary HS
3
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs International Community School
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Foundation
6:30p
MS Basketball Team Blue vs. Foundation
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs International Community School
7:30p
MS Basketball Team Black vs. Foundation
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. Wade
4
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Foundation
4:45p
MS Team Black Basketball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Foundation
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Santa Fe Catholic
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. CLA
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Santa Fe Catholic
5
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Back to the Mat Brawl
10:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. Trinity Catholic
10:00a
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. Minneola Charter
11:00a
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation vs. Lake Mary Prep
12:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation vs. Faith
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. Heart
2:00p
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation