The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
3/28/2024 3:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
1
2:15p
Koinonia - Challenges
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mount Dora Christian
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball Team Blue @ Orangewood
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Mount Dora Christian
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Bishop Moore
2
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball Teams Black & Blue Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary HS
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lake Mary HS
3
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs International Community School
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Foundation
6:30p
MS Basketball Team Blue vs. Foundation
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs International Community School
7:30p
MS Basketball Team Black vs. Foundation
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. Wade
4
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Foundation
4:45p
MS Team Black Basketball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Foundation
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Santa Fe Catholic
6:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. CLA
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Santa Fe Catholic
5
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Back to the Mat Brawl
10:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. Trinity Catholic
10:00a
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. Minneola Charter
11:00a
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation vs. Lake Mary Prep
12:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation vs. Faith
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Ladies Sunshine Holiday Tournament vs. Heart
2:00p
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation
6
7
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
MS Basketball Team Blue vs. Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:30p
MS Team Black Basketball Practice
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Cornerstone
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Cornerstone
8
3:00p
Christmas Candlelight Concert Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Orangewood
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Oviedo HS
6:30p
Varsity Cheer @ Harmony High School
6:30p
Varsity Wrestling vs. The First Academy/First Baptist
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Orangewood
9
2:30p
Christmas Candlelight Concert Technical Rehearsal
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Blue @ Trinity Prep
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lake Brantley
5:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ Trinity Prep
6:30p
MS Boys Basketball Team Black @ Trinity Prep
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lake Brantley HS
10
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Forest Lake
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
4:45p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Forest Lake
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
MS Team Black Basketball @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Montverde
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Crooms
7:30p
Christmas Candlelight Concert
7:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Crooms
11
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Middle School Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs Foundation
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Lake Howell
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Foundation
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. University HS
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. University
12
Varsity Wrestling @ Round Robin Tournament
7:00a
ACT @ TMA
7:00a
ACT @ TMA
9:30a
MBA
10:00a
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation vs. MDCA
11:00a
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. MDCA
11:00a
MS Team Black Basketball @ Foundation vs. OCP
12:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ Foundation vs. Foundation
12:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation vs. OCP
1:00p
MS Team Blue Basketball @ Foundation vs. Foundation
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Hoops 4 Heart vs. Lyman HS
4:00p
Kids Night Out
13
14
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Trinity Prep
4:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
4:45p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Forest Lake
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer @ Trinity Prep
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Tohopekaliga HS
5:45p
MS Team Black Basketball vs. Forest Lake
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. East River
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. East River
7:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ Orlando Christian Prep
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Tohopekaliga HS
15
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Improv Comedy Lab
16
Full Day K-8th
Half Day for High School (Exams for High School)
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
11:30a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
17
Half Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle and High School)
11:00a
Christmas Camp Eagle
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
1:30p
Christmas Camp Eagle
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Master's Baseball Academy 8U
18
End of 2nd Quarter/ First Semester
Half Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle and High School)
9:00a
Happy Birthday Jesus Party
11:00a
Christmas Camp Eagle
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11:45a
Varsity Cheer Practice
1:30p
Christmas Camp Eagle
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. West Orange
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Trinity Prep
6:00p
TMA Shootout Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Olympia
7:30p
TMA Shootout Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Olympia
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Trinity Prep
8:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Polk County Hoopfest vs. Tampa Prep
19
Varsity Wrestling @ Bill Scott Memorial
9:00a
Varsity/MS Cheer @ Chase the State
12:00p
TMA Shootout Lakeland Christian vs. Olympia
12:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Polk County Hoopfest vs. Holy Trinity
1:30p
TMA Shootout Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Victory Christian
20
21
Christmas Break- No School
12:00p
TMA Shootout Varsity Boys Basketball (Olympia vs. Lakeland Christian)
1:30p
TMA Shootout Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Osceola
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
22
Christmas Break- No School
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
23
Christmas Break- No School
2:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
24
Christmas Break- No School
25
Christmas Break- No School
Christmas Day
26
Christmas Break- No School
10:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
27
Christmas Break- No School
28
Christmas Break- No School
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:30a
Wrestling @ Knockout Christmas Classic
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
29
Christmas Break- No School
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Wrestling @ Knockout Christmas Classic
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
30
Christmas Break- No School
Blacktop Gym Closed
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Jim Clark Classic
31
Christmas Break- No School
Blacktop Gym Closed
10:30a
MS Basketball Team Black & Blue Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
1
Christmas Break- No School
New Year's Day
Blacktop Gym Closed
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
2
Blacktop Gym Closed