The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/7/2024 10:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
1
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
2
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
3
12:50p
Mississippi State University
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
4
12:35p
The University of Tampa
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/MS Cheer Camp
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country Meet #1
9:00a
Varsity/MS Cheer Camp
6
7
Labor Day-No School
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Football Practice
8
11:50a
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Black Volleyball vs. MDCA
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. MDCA
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs. MDCA
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
University of Florida
9
11:45a
Iona College
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:50p
MBA
10
12:50p
The University of Alabama
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Black Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball @ MDCA
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ MDCA
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ MDCA
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football vs. Faith Christian
6:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ MDCA
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:50p
MBA
11
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Faith Christian Academy
12
8:00a
Fall Media Day (JV Football, MS Black Volleyball, MS Cheer, Golf)
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country Meet #2
13
14
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Geneva
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
15
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Blue Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
MS Black Volleyball @ Faith Christian
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Faith Christian
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Faith Christian
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Upper School Parent Night
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Virtual - Upper School Parent Night
16
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
17
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swim @ Orangewood
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball vs. Faith Christian
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Foundation Academy
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Faith
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football @ Foundation
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Faith Christian
6:30p
Lower School Parent Night
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
18
12:35p
Ringling College of Art and Design
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Foundation Academy
19
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country Meet #3
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
20
21
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Lake Mary Prep
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Flag Football @ Orangewood
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
22
11:45a
SAT Preadministration
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Cheerleading Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
MS Black Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
23
8:00a
SAT @ TMA
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf @ Lake Mary Prep
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
5:00p
Flag Football Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
24
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Black Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Swim @ Orangewood
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
4:15p
MS Blue Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:15p
JV Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football vs. Orangewood
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Lake Mary Prep
25
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (2nd-3rd)
3:00p
MS Blue/JV/Varsity Volleyball Pictures
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:45p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Mount Dora Christian
26
6:45a
Cross Country Team Pictures
8:00a
Varsity Cross Country Meet #4
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
27
28
3:15p
Experience Art!
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Geneva
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th)
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd)
6:50p
MBA
29
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-1st)
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
MS Blue Volleyball Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:30p
MS Black Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
5:00p
Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
6:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Orlando Christian Prep
30
2:30p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Football Practice
2:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Sub-Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ Orangewood
6:00p
Flag Football @ Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
Varsity Swim Practice
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50p
MBA
1
3:00p
Experience Theatre
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:45p
Varsity Bowling Practice
4:00p
MS Blue Volleyball vs. Geneva
4:00p
Varsity Golf Practice
5:00p
MS Black Volleyball vs. Geneva
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Geneva
6:00p
Sub-Varsity Football @ Orangewood
6:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Geneva
2
12:35p
Flagler College
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Swim Practice
5:00p
Junior Eagle Soccer
5:00p
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. Orangewood
3
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country Practice
9:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
9:30a
Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th)
10:30a
Varsity Volleyball Practice