The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/7/2024 10:20 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day- No School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:15a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
21
Beginning of 3rd Quarter for High School
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
6th/7th Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Tryouts
5:00p
8th-12th Softball Tryouts
5:00p
Forest Lake at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Seminole High School
5:30p
Lake Brantley at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Forest Lake at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:00p
Lake Brantley at Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Seminole High School
22
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:07a
Senior Lunch
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
6th/7th Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Track & Field Tryouts
5:00p
8th-12th Softball Tryouts
5:30p
Father Lopez at JV Girls Basketball
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Father Lopez at Varsity Girls Basketball
23
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT (time is TBD)
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Windermere Prep
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball at OCP
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:30p
Preview Night at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mount Dora High School
24
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
5th Grade Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center and Red Bug Park
9:30a
Preview Day at TMA (18 mos - 12th grade)
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Circle Christian School
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
East River High School at JV Girls Basketball
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Trinity Prep
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT vs. Westminster
7:00p
East River High School at Varsity Girls Basketball
25
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball at MAIT (time is TBD)
9:00a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:00a
MBA
1:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Orangewood Christian