The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/17/2024 12:14 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
11-17
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
12
7:00a
High School Improv Comedy Lab Practice
8:00a
Lower School Milestones Fall Day 1 (3-5)
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Art Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Middle School Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Golf @ Hagerty/Timber Creek
5:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Black @ The Christ School vs. Orangewood
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
5:30p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Trinity Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball Blue @ The Christ School vs. The First Academy
6:00p
Jr Eagle Volleyball White @ The Christ School vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:00p
MBA Fall
6:30p
MS JV Volleyball vs. Lake Mary Prep
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
13
8:00a
Lower School Milestones Fall Day 2 (3-5)
12:35p
College Visit - Indiana University
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Football Practice
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (2nd-4th)
3:15p
Varsity Football Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Forest Lake
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Bowling Practice
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
4:00p
MS JV Volleyball @ Orangewood
4:15p
Middle School Dance Practice
5:00p
MS Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood
5:00p
MTDP MS Baseball
5:30p
High School Dance Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Orangewood
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood
14
5:30a
Varsity Football Practice
10:00a
Preschool Chapel
11:48a
QUAD Meetings (for Seniors)
2:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
2:05p
College Visit - University of Alabama
2:05p
High School Thespian Meeting
2:05p
Jazz Band Practice
2:15p
Middle School JV/V Volleyball Practice
2:30p
MBA
2:30p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:00p
Varsity Swim vs. Winter Springs
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Golf vs. Trinity Prep
3:45p
JV Golf Practice
4:00p
MBA Fall
4:00p
Varsity Girls Golf @ Trinity Prep
4:30p
JV Football @ Windermere Prep
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:00p
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
6:30p
MTDP Fall Baseball vs. Oviedo Prep
7:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
15
6:15a
Varsity Football Practice
8:00a
Cafeteria Chats
10:00a
5th Grade Environmental Center Dry Day
2:00p
Spoons Tournament
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Theatre Experience
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Basketball Academy (K5-1st)
3:15p
Middle School Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
3:20p
MTDP Varsity Baseball
3:30p
MS Sideline Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Sideline Cheer Practice
3:45p
Master's Track & Field Academy (2nd-12th)
3:45p
Varsity/JV Golf Practice
4:30p
Varsity/JV Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Junior Eagle Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cross Country Practice
6:30p
Varsity Swim Practice
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (Middle School Cast)
16
6:45a
Links Crew/Freshmen Pancake Breakfast
7:00a
Middle School Improv Comedy Class
10:00a
5th Grade Environmental Center Mud-Walk
12:35p
College Visit - Furman University
3:00p
12 Angry Jurors Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Private Music Lessons
3:05p
The Master's Feaste Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Cheer Clinic
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship vs. Timber Creek
6:00p
Soccer Open Field
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ JJVA Invitational
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (High School Cast)
7:00p
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship vs. New Smyrna HS
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Lake Highland
17
JV Volleyball @ JV Championship
Varsity Swim @ Lake Brantley Invite
12:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ JJVA Invitational
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ Hagerty Invite
8:00a
MBA
9:30a
Master's Basketball Academy (5th-7th)
10:00a
Varsity Cheer Clinic
10:45a
Master's Basketball Academy (8th-12th)
2:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (Middle School Cast)
5:00p
Kids Night Out
7:00p
12 Angry Jurors Performance (High School Cast)