The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/19/2024 10:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
12:28p
International Society Officer Meeting
3:00p
Christmas Carol Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Bowling
3:00p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
US Dance Club
3
3:00p
Christmas Carol Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Middle School Girls Soccer at Trinity Prep
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
Forest Lake at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Foundation Academy
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Ocoee High School
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer at Trinity Prep
6:00p
Forest Lake at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Ocoee
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Foundation
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Florida Prep
4
7:00a
3rd - 5th Grade ACTS Christmas Celebration
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
11:50a
International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting
2:15p
Koinonia Dodgeball
3:00p
Christmas Carol Technical Rehearsal
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
MBA
5
12:43p
International Student Monthly Lunch Meeting
2:00p
Christmas Performance at Brookdale
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
Middle School Girls Soccer at Forest Lake
4:00p
St. Cloud at JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Foundation Academy
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Forest Lake
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Father Lopez
5:15p
St. Cloud at JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Foundation Academy
6:30p
St. Cloud at Varsity Girls Basketball
7:00p
A Christmas Carol
8:00p
St. Cloud at Varsity Boys Basketball
6
8:15a
5th Grade Rescue Mission Tour Day
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Varsity Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Battle for the Blacktop at Boys Wrestling
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
A Christmas Carol
7
8:00a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Battle for the Blacktop at Boys Wrestling
1:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Hoops Classic v Potter's House
2:00p
A Christmas Carol
4:30p
Host Family & IS Christmas Party
7:00p
A Christmas Carol
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Hoops for Heart
8
9
12:28p
International Society Meeting
3:00p
Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Bowling
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Choir Club
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lower School Family Walk Night
6:15p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
6:30p
US Dance Club
10
8:30a
5th Grade Passion Project Expo
8:30a
LS Christmas Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
LS Christmas Concert Drama Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Speech and Debate Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball at The First Academy
4:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
International Community School at Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at St. Lukes
6:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at St. Lukes
6:00p
TMA Private Lessons Recital
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at The First Academy
7:00p
International Community School at Varsity Boys Soccer
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at The First Academy
11
7:45a
Mr. Wilder's Bible Buffet
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:00a
Library Volunteer Christmas Party
2:00p
HS Chapel-Combined with MS
2:00p
MS Chapel-Combined with HS
2:30p
Debate Tournament
3:30p
Varsity Boys/Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
5:15p
TMA Cheer Classic at Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:45p
Master's Cheer Classic at Middle School Competitive Cheer
6:00p
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at Windermere Prep
7:15p
Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Windermere Prep
12
8:30a
LS Christmas Concert Rehearsal
1:20p
Mr. Wilder's Bible Buffet
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
MS Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:45p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Windermere Prep
6:00p
Christmas Concert Grades K-2
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Windemere Prep
7:30p
Christmas Concert Grades 3-5
13
2:00p
Boys Wrestling at Kiwanis Invite
2:30p
Pep Rally-All School
3:00p
US Winter Concert Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
5:00p
Cornerstone at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
5:00p
Orangewood Christian at Middle School Girls Soccer
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Lake Howell
5:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball at SC Shootout vs. West Port
6:00p
Cornerstone at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
6:30p
Orangewood Christian at MS Boys Soccer
7:00p
US Christmas Concert
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Lake Howell
14
8:00a
ACT Testing
9:30a
Boys Wrestling at Kiwanis Invite
11:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball at SC Shootout vs. Bolles
1:00p
MBA
1:15p
Middle School Competitive Cheer at Hornet Classic Competition
1:45p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at Bishop Moore Classic
3:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Harmony High School
3:30p
Oviedo Christmas Parade
5:00p
Kids Night Out
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball at Windermere
15
16
7:30a
AP Physics IOA Field Trip
9:00a
Preschool Christmas Chapel Rehearsal
3:00p
Auditions for US Spring Productions
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
5:00p
Forest Lake at Middle School Girls Soccer
5:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
Jones High School at JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice
6:00p
Forest Lake at MS Boys Soccer
7:00p
Jones at Varsity Boys Basketball
17
8:00a
K5 to SeaWorld
9:00a
Preschool Christmas Chapel Rehearsal
11:30a
MS Track Interest Meeting
12:30p
HS Track Interest Meeting
3:00p
Auditions for US Spring Productions
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Circle Christian
5:30p
The First Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue
6:30p
The First Academy at Middle School Boys Basketball Black
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Circle Christian
18
Full Day K-8th/ Half Day for High School (Exams for HS)
Full School Day- K-8th Grade/ Half Day for HS Due to Exams
9:00a
Preschool Christmas Chapel
12:00p
Auditions for US Spring Productions
12:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Football Banquet
6:45p
MBA
19
Half Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle School & High School)
9:30a
Second Grade Christmas Caroling at Brookdale
9:35a
Reserved - MS Fraser Bible 3rd period
11:00a
Christmas Camp Eagle
12:00p
Auditions for US Spring Productions
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
1:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
North Broward Prep at Varsity Boys Soccer
4:00p
North Broward Prep at Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
20
End of 2nd Quarter/ First Semester
Half Day for K-12th ( Exams for Middle and High School)
Half Day for K-12th Grade( MS & HS Exams)
8:30a
Second Grade Happy Birthday Jesus Party
8:30a
Set-up-6th Grade Cookie Party
10:35a
6th Grade Cookie Party
11:00a
Christmas Camp Eagle
12:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
1:00p
Boys Wrestling at Lyman Holiday Tournament
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Wildwood Classic
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Wildcat Classic
21
9:00a
Boys Wrestling at Lyman Holiday Tournament
12:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at Chase the State Competition
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Wildwood Classic
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Wildcat Classic
22
23
Christmas Break- No School
9:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
24
Christmas Break- No School
25
Christmas Break- No School
Christmas Day
26
Christmas Break- No School
9:00a
Wrestling Practice
11:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
27
Christmas Break- No School
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at Father Lopez vs. Lake Howell
9:00a
Wrestling Practice
28
Christmas Break- No School
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball at Father Lopez Tournament (time is TBD)
29
Christmas Break- No School
30
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at Father Lopez v. Astronaut
31
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1
Christmas Break- No School
New Year's Day
2
Christmas Break- No School
8:30a
Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3
Christmas Break- No School
10:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11:30a
Boys Wrestling at Ron Peters Tournament of Champ
11:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Bracket Buster v. Lincoln
4
9:00a
Boys Wrestling at Ron Peters Tournament of Champ
9:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice