The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
4/19/2024 10:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Jones High School
6:00p
Lower School Family Walk Night
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:45p
MBA
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Jones
28
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:30p
Tohapekaliga at JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:30p
JV/V Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Tohapekaliga at Varsity Boys Basketball
29
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Tropicana Speeches
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Forest Lake Academy
6:00p
Eustis High School at JV Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Forest Lake
7:30p
Eustis High School at Varsity Boys Basketball
30
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:30a
Sub-Varsity Football Meeting
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice
5:30p
Empty Bowls
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
State Send Off at Varsity Competitive Cheer
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Districts vs. Orangewood
6:30p
JV Baseball Parent Meeting
31
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
7:30a
3rd Grade Celebrate America Day
3:00p
Boys Wrestling at Flagler Cty Rotary Invitationa
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at District Quarterfinals vs. ICS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball at Holy Trinity Episcopal
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Holy Trinity
1
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:00a
Boys Wrestling at Flagler Cty Rotary Invitationa
4:00p
Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Championships
2
3
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:00p
Wrestling Practice
5:30p
International Student Program Host Parent Interest Meeting
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Parent Meeting
6:30p
US Dance Club
4
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Photos
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at District Semis vs. Orangewood
5:30p
East River at JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball at District Semifinals
7:00p
East River at Varsity Boys Basketball
5
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
6:00a
Driftwood
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:00a
Second Grade to Bok Tower Gardens
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:07a
Collegiate Athlete National Signing Day
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
11:50a
International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting
2:00p
Speech and Debate Tournament
2:15p
Koinonia - Dodgeball
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
5:30p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
6:00p
Orange City at JV Boys Basketball
7:30p
Orange City at Varsity Boys Basketball
6
8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip
Driftwood
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
12:43p
International Student Monthly Lunch
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at District Championship
6:45p
MBA
7
12:00a
Driftwood
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
1:00p
Boys Wrestling at Belleview Diamondback Duals
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
IS Diner
5:30p
Freedom at JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
7:00p
Freedom at Varsity Boys Basketball
8
8:00a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
11:00a
MBA
12:00p
Boys Wrestling at Belleview Diamondback Duals
9
10
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:00a
AOA/SWIS Winter Tour-On Campus
9:00a
SWISS/AOA Tour of TMA
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field at Trinity Prep Invitational
4:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
5:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
6:30p
US Dance Club
11
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Employee CPR/ First Aid Training
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Team Photos
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
MS Track & Field Tryouts
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Preseason - Deltona v Trinity at Varsity Baseball
6:00p
Varsity Softball at Preseason Classic vs. TFA
7:00p
District Quarterfinals at Varsity Boys Basketball
12
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Junior Meeting - SCOIR
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Trinity Prep
4:00p
Employee CPR/ First Aid Challenge Opportunity
4:00p
Preseason - Harmony v LHP at Varsity Baseball
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:45p
MBA
7:00p
District Semifinals at Varsity Boys Basketball
7:00p
Preseason vs. Trinity Prep at Varsity Baseball
13
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
8:00a
Second Grade Fathers Breakfast
12:44p
Class Ring Pick-Up
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Preseason - Deltona v LHP at Varsity Baseball
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball at Preseason Classic vs. OCP
7:00p
Preseason vs. Harmony at Varsity Baseball
7:00p
Regional Quarterfinals v TFA at Varsity Girls Basketball
14
7:00a
Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:45p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at District Championship
15
8:00a
Varsity Track & Field at Mt Dora Christian Invitational
9:00a
Anne of Green Gables
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Baseball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Boys Wrestling at The Villages Wrestling Tourney
11:00a
MBA
16
17
President's Day - No School
9:00a
JV Softball Practice
9:30a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball Practice
10:30a
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
4:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:30p
US Dance Club
18
12:30p
Samford University
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis at TFA
4:00p
JV Softball at Trinity Prep
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Orlando Christian Prep at Varsity Softball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball at Cornerstone
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Reg Semifinal v FSU School
19
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
2:20p
St. Mary's College
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:45p
MBA
20
8:00a
LS class pictures
3:00p
Anne of Green Gables Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:15p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Faith Christian Academy at Varsity Softball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball at Mount Dora Christian Academy
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Reg Quarterfinal v. FSU School
21
7:30a
French Student Tour of TMA
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
4:00p
Trinity Christian Academy at JV Baseball
4:00p
Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
5:00p
JV Softball at Cornerstone Charter
7:00p
Trinity Christian Academy at Varsity Baseball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Regional Finals v Father Lopez
7:00p
Varsity Softball at Cornerstone
22
9:00a
Beach Volleyball Tryouts
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
9:30a
Varsity Track & Field at Royal Open
10:00a
District Meet at Boys Wrestling
11:00a
MBA
23
24
3:00p
Experience Art!
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Lake Howell at Varsity Boys Tennis
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:30p
US Dance Club
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer Banquet
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
25
3:00p
Coding Club
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:15p
US Art Club
3:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Mount Dora Christian Academy at JV Baseball
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball at Reg Semi vs. Windermere Prep
26
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:10a
Roger Williams University
11:10a
SCAD College Visit
11:50a
HS Chapel
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
2:16p
Spring Football Meeting (8th-11th)
2:20p
University of California(Irvine)
3:00p
Experience Voice!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:15p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball at Final 4 vs Miami Country Day
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
6:45p
MBA
27
8:00a
3rd Grade Wycliffe Field Trip
3:00p
Experience Theatre!
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:00p
Preseason Tri-Match v. Trinity at Beach Volleyball
3:00p
Preseason Tri-Match vs. LMP at Beach Volleyball
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball at Orangewood
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Trinity Christian Deltona at JV Softball
4:30p
V/MS Track & Field Practice
6:30p
Trinity Christian Deltona at Varsity Softball
6:30p
Wrestling Practice
28
11:30a
Kindergarten Bowling Trip
12:00p
Boys Wrestling at Regional Tournament
12:00p
Speech and Debate Tournament
3:00p
Wizard of Oz Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
4:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Boys Tennis at Cornerstone
4:15p
Varsity Track & Field at Montverde Invitational
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
Junior Eagle Flag Football
7:00p
Anne of Green Gables Performance
7:00p
Crooms at Varsity Baseball
29
Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
Junior Eagle Flag Football
10:00a
Boys Wrestling at Regional Tournament
10:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball at State Final v. Carrollwood Day
10:30a
Take International Students to UCF College Fair
11:00a
MBA
1:30p
Employee CPR/ First Aid Training
2:00p
Anne of Green Gables Performance
5:30p
Anne of Green Gables Performance