The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/10/2024 3:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1
K5 - 1st Grade Read Across America Week
3:00p
Frozen Kids! Tech
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:15p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
MS Track & Field @ MDCA Championship Meet
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:45p
JV Baseball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Softball @ MDCA
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:30p
Junior Eagle Flag Football Monday Night Lights (K5-3rd Makeup)
2
K5 - 1st Grade Read Across America Week
3:00p
Frozen Kids! Tech
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Tryouts
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Orangewood
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Geneva
4:30p
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
4:30p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
5:30p
JV Baseball vs. Saints Academy
6:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Foundation
3
K5 - 1st Grade Read Across America Week
6:45a
Lower School A.C.T.S.
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
2:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
2:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Frozen Kids! Tech
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Orangewood
4:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
4
K5 - 1st Grade Read Across America Week
3:00p
Frozen Kids! Tech
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Father Lopez
3:30p
Wrestling Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Saints Academy
4:00p
JV Softball vs. Trinity Prep
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Geneva
4:30p
Master's Training & Development Program
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Foundation
5
K5 - 1st Grade Read Across America Week
6:00a
Chalk the Walk
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ State Tournament
3:00p
Frozen Kids! Tech
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Windermere High School
6
Varsity Wrestling @ State Tournament
8:00a
Frozen Kids! Technical Rehearsal
9:00a
Little Women Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity Track @ Holy Trinity Melbourne
12:00p
Frozen Kids! Performance
2:00p
Frozen Kids! Performance
3:00p
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
4:15p
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
5:30p
Master's Training & Development Program
7
8
SPIRITUAL EMPHASIS WEEK
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Master's Basketball Academy
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
JV Softball @ MDCA
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Trinity Christian Academy
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
JV Baseball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
9
SPIRITUAL EMPHASIS WEEK
9:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-LS Chapel Venue
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Lake Highland Prep
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Foundation
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
4:30p
Master's Training & Development Program
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Legacy High School
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Orlando Christian Prep
7:30p
Improv Comedy Lab
10
SPIRITUAL EMPHASIS WEEK
6:45a
Lower School A.C.T.S.
2:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5/1st)
2:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
2:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy
4:30p
Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo)
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
11
SPIRITUAL EMPHASIS WEEK
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Games Venues
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Music Venue
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Prayer Venues
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Speaker Venue
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Master's Soccer Academy
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Trinity Prep
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Lake Highland
4:30p
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Highland Prep
12
End of 3rd Quarter
SPIRITUAL EMPHASIS WEEK
7:30a
Pi Day Celebration
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Games Venues
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Music Venue
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Prayer Venues
11:00a
Spiritual Emphasis-Speaker Venue
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Mount Dora Christian Academy
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Charlie Harris Relays
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Trinity Christian Academy
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Trinity Christian
13
9:00a
Little Women Rehearsal
10:00a
Master's Football Academy (6th-12th)
11:15a
Master's Football Academy (K5-8th)
12:30p
Master's Training & Development Program
14
Daylight Saving Time Begins
15
Spring Break- No School
16
Spring Break- No School
1:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Weir HS vs. Lake Minneola
17
Spring Break- No School
St. Patrick's Day
6:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Weir HS
18
Spring Break- No School
19
Spring Break- No School
20
21
22
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy
4:15p
JV Baseball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Lake Mary Prep
23
2:15p
Koinonia - Rotations
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd/3rd)
3:15p
TMA Upper School Art Club
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
4:00p
Beach Volleyball vs. International Community School
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Trinity Prep
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ The First Academy
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Orlando Christian Prep
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
JV Softball vs. MDCA
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
24
6:45a
Lower School A.C.T.S.
7:30a
SAT School Day for select 11th and 12th grade students
2:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5/1st)
2:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
25
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th/5th)
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Cornerstone
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Foundation Academy
4:30p
JV Softball @ Trinity Prep
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Faith Christian Academy
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lake Mary Prep
26
8:30a
TMA Sporting Clays Shootout
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
5:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (K5/1st)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cornerstone
27
9:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (2nd/3rd)
9:00a
Little Women Rehearsal
10:30a
Varsity Track @ The Villages Buffalo Invitational
11:00a
Junior Eagle Basketball Games (4th/5th)
4:00p
Kids Night Out
28
29
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheerleading Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Lower School Dance Club
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Master's Basketball Academy
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
4:45p
JV Baseball Practice
4:45p
Varsity Softball Practice
5:00p
JV Softball vs. MDCA
5:00p
Upper School Dance Club
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
30
2:15p
Koinonia - Epic Trash Wars
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (2nd/3rd)
3:30p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ The Geneva School
4:00p
Beach Volleyball vs. Geneva
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Foundation Academy
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
6:00p
JV Baseball @ The First Academy
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. The First Academy
31
K5 - 1st Grade National Crayon Day Celebration
6:45a
Lower School A.C.T.S.
2:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (K5/1st)
2:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
2:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
2:30p
JV Baseball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Baseball Practice
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:00p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Sprinters/ Long Distance)
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:00p
Master's Basketball Academy
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Orangewood
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
6:30p
Rising Junior (Sophomore) Seminar
1
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice (4th/5th)
3:15p
Varsity/MS Track & Field Practice (Throwers)
3:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Circle Christian
4:15p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Sprinters)
5:00p
JV Softball vs. Cornerstone Charter
5:00p
Varsity Track & Field Practice (Long Distance)
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ The First Academy
7:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Cornerstone Charter
2
Good Friday- No School
3:00p
Little Women Rehearsal
3
8:00a
Varsity Track @ MDCA
9:00a
Little Women Rehearsal