The Master's Academy
TMA
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:57 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
TBD
Beach Volleyball at State Qualifiers (time is TBD)
TBD
Varsity Softball at Districts (time is TBD)
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
4:00p
Varsity Baseball at Districts
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:00p
MBA
6:30p
US Dance Club
28
9:30a
Wild West FUN RUN Preschool Pep Rally
1:45p
Wild West FUN RUN Pep Rally K-5
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Coding Club
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
4:00p
District Semifinals at Varsity Softball
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
District Semifinals at Varsity Softball
6:30p
AP World History: Modern Review Sessions
29
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
12:00p
Koinonia Lunch
2:15p
Koinonia
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
3:00p
Junior Eagle Cheer Practice
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
MBA
30
TBD
Varsity Track & Field at Regionals (time is TBD)
2:45p
Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd)
3:00p
Bravo! Technical Rehearsal
3:30p
Beach Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
6:00p
District Championship at Varsity Softball
7:00p
Varsity Baseball at District Championship
1
8:00a
Kindergarten Teddy Bear Fair
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Bravo! A Celebration of the Arts
2
7:00a
Walk For Life
8:00a
SAT Testing
3:30p
MBA
3
4
3:00p
Junior Eagle Volleyball
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
5:00p
LS Dance Club
6:00p
MBA
6:30p
US Dance Club
5
7:50a
AP Calculus AB/BC
8:00a
3rd Grade WonderWorks Field Trip
8:00a
Preschool Mother's Day Tea
3:15p
US Art Club
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:00p
Private Lessons Recital
6:30p
AP World History: Modern Review Sessions
6
7:50a
AP English Literature and Composition
9:25a
LS Chapel
11:00a
Koinonia Ambassador Meeting
11:09a
MS Chapel
11:50a
HS Chapel
11:50a
International Student's Monthly Lunch Meeting
1:00p
AP European History
2:15p
Koinonia - Dodgeball
3:00p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
3:00p
US Spring Concert Rehearsal
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
6:00p
MBA
7
7:15a
National Day of Prayer
7:50a
AP Spanish Literature and Culture
8:30a
Wild West FUN RUN (K5-2)
9:30a
Wild West FUN RUN (K2-K4)
10:30a
Wild West FUN RUN (3-5)
3:30p
Junior Eagle Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
7:00p
US Spring Concert
8
6:30a
First Grade Mother's Day Breakfast
7:45a
Winning Koinonia Blizzard Beach Trip
7:50a
AP US History
1:05p
AP Computer Science
4:00p
AP Art Show
4:30p
Varsity Softball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
9
9:00a
Beach Volleyball at State Championship
10:00a
Taste of Oviedo booth
3:30p
MBA
10
11
7:50a
AP Biology
8:30a
PS Celebration Chapel Rehearsal
10:30a
4th Grade Bowling End-of-Year Field Trip
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
12
7:50a
AP Spanish Language and Composition
8:30a
PS Celebration Chapel Rehearsal
9:30a
1st Grade to Downey Park
12:10p
AP Psychology
4:30p
Varsity Track & Field Practice
6:30p
AP World History: Modern Review Sessions
13
TBD
Varsity Track & Field at State Track Meet (time is TBD)
7:50a
AP English Language and Composition
9:00a
Preschool Celebration Chapel
6:00p
MBA
14
TBD
Varsity Track & Field at State Track Meet (time is TBD)
7:50a
AP World History: Modern
8:30a
Fun Day (Grades 3rd-5th)
7:00p
8th Grade Awards Night
15
8:00a
8th Grade Islands of Adventure Trip
8:30a
Fun Day (Grades K5-2)
12:00p
6th and 7th Grade Awards
1:45p
Silver Talon
16
3:30p
MBA
5:00p
Kids Night Out
17
18
7:30a
Senior Send Off
19
Full Day K-8th/ Half Day for High School ( Exams for High School)
8:00a
LS Awards 1st-4th in PAC
20
Half Day for K-12th ( Exams for Middle & High Schools)
6:30a
5th Grade Disney Over Night
8:00a
5th Grade - End of Year Awards Ceremony
11:00a
Camp Eagle Summer Kickoff
21
End of 4th Quarter/ Second Semester
Hald Day for K-12th (Exams for Middle & High School)
12:00a
5th Grade Disney Over Night
11:00a
Camp Eagle Summer Kickoff
22
HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATION
23
24
25
Memorial Day
26
27
6:00p
MBA
28
29
30
3:30p
MBA
31
1
2
3
4
5
6