Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
All Day Jr. Thespian Districts Winter Springs High School Thespian Society
TMA Upper School
8:00 am LS Cheer Clinic (Christmas Parade Prep) PAC Gym Varsity Competitive Cheer
Lower School Cheerleading
8:00 am NHS serves at New Missions New Missions TMA Upper School
TMA High School National Honor Society
TMA High School International Society
8:00 am SAT Test Upper School Rm# 252
Upper School Rm# 251
Upper School Rm# 249
Upper School Rm# 248
Upper School Rm# 134
TMA High School Grade 12
TMA High School Grade 11
TMA High School Grade 10
10:00 am JV Boys Basketball at Oviedo Shootout Hagerty High School JV Boys Basketball
3:00 pm Music Department Sound Check Rehearsal PAC Gym TMA Upper School
Fine Arts Parents
Fine Arts Students
Sun 2  
Mon 3
8:30 am 5th Grade to Orlando Rescue Mission Orlando Rescue Mission TMA Lower School Grade 5
3:00 pm Honk Rehearsal Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School Drama Auditioned
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm MS Blue Basketball Practice Outdoor Court Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
3:15 pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
Varsity Boys Basketball
3:15 pm Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice PAC Gym- Court 1
PAC Gym- Court 2
Varsity Cheerleading (Spirit)
3:15 pm Wrestling Practice Florida JETS Varsity Wrestling
3:30 pm MS Cheer Practice PAC Gym- Court 2 Middle School Competitive Cheer
3:30 pm MS Girls Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 2 Middle School Girls Soccer
4:00 pm MS Boys Soccer at Lake Highland Prep Lake Highland Prep Middle School Boys Soccer
Lake Highland Prep
4:00 pm Varsity Boys Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Boys Soccer
5:00 pm Middle School Boys Basketball Black at Orangewood Christian Orangewood Christian School Middle School Boys Basketball Black Team
5:00 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
Varsity Girls Basketball
5:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30 pm JV Boys Basketball Practice PAC Gym JV Boys Basketball
6:45 pm MS Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
Middle School Girls Basketball
Tue 4
8:00 am LS Christmas Concert Practice PAC Gym TMA Lower School
TMA Lower School Students
3:00 pm Honk Rehearsal Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School Drama Auditioned
TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice PAC Gym- Court 2
PAC Gym- Court 1
Varsity Competitive Cheer
3:30 pm MS Cheer Practice PAC Gym- Court 1 Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
4:00 pm Orangewood Christian at Middle School Girls Soccer UNKNOWN Middle School Girls Soccer
4:30 pm Wrestling Practice Florida JETS Varsity Wrestling
5:00 pm Middle School Boys Basketball Blue at The First Academy First Academy Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
5:30 pm Forest Lake at Varsity Girls Soccer UNKNOWN Varsity Girls Soccer
5:30 pm Lake Howell at JV Boys Basketball TMA Blacktop Gym JV Boys Basketball