Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sat 1
9:00 am Junior Eagle Flag Football TMA Pennington Field Lower School Flag Football
9:30 am Varsity Baseball Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field Varsity Baseball
10:00 am Boys Wrestling at Flagler Cty Rotary Invitationa Flagler Palm Coast High School Varsity Wrestling
4:00 pm Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Championships Stephen C. O'Connell Center Varsity Competitive Cheer
Sun 2  
Mon 3
All Day 8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip   TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School Grade 8
7:00 am Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:00 pm JV Boys Basketball Practice PAC Gym JV Boys Basketball
3:15 pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
3:30 pm JV Baseball Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field JV Baseball
3:30 pm JV Softball Practice TMA Softball Field JV Softball
3:30 pm Varsity Baseball Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field Varsity Baseball
3:30 pm Varsity Tennis Practice Red Bug Lake Park Varsity Boys Tennis
Varsity Girls Tennis
4:15 pm Varsity Boys Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 2 Varsity Boys Soccer
4:30 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
4:30 pm Varsity Softball Practice TMA Softball Field Varsity Softball
4:30 pm Varsity Track & Field Practice TMA Track Varsity Track & Field
5:00 pm LS Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
5:00 pm Wrestling Practice Outdoor Court Varsity Wrestling
5:30 pm International Student Program Host Parent Interest Meeting TMA Upper School Cafeteria International Student Program
5:30 pm Wizard of Oz Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
6:00 pm Varsity/MS Track & Field Parent Meeting Blacktop Gym Lobby Middle School Track & Field
Varsity Track & Field
6:30 pm US Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
Tue 4
All Day 8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip   TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School Grade 8
7:00 am Anne of Green Gables Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Coding Club Upper School Room #122 TMA Upper School Students
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Theatre! Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
PAC Gym
TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Wizard of Oz Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Junior Eagle Flag Football Practice TMA Pennington Field D
TMA Pennington Field 2
Lower School Flag Football
3:15 pm Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Photos TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm JV Baseball Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field JV Baseball