Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1  
Mon 2
12:28 pm International Society Officer Meeting Upper School Rm# 250 TMA High School International Society
3:00 pm Christmas Carol Technical Rehearsal PAC Gym
Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Junior Eagle Holy Rollers Bowling Oviedo Bowling Center Lower School Bowling
3:00 pm MS Boys Black/Blue Basketball Practice Outdoor Court Middle School Boys Basketball Black Team
Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
3:15 pm MS Girls Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 2
TMA Pennington Field D
Middle School Girls Soccer
3:15 pm Speech and Debate Practice Upper School Rm # 402 TMA High School Students
3:15 pm Varsity Boys Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Boys Basketball
3:15 pm Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice UKnight Training Center Varsity Competitive Cheer
3:30 pm US Choir Club Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:45 pm MS Boys Soccer Practice TMA Rick Lee Baseball Field Middle School Boys Soccer
4:00 pm MS Competitive Cheer Practice Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre Middle School Competitive Cheer
4:15 pm Varsity Boys Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 2 Varsity Boys Soccer
4:15 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Practice TMA Pennington Field 1 Varsity Girls Soccer
4:30 pm Wrestling Practice Outdoor Court Varsity Wrestling
4:45 pm Varsity Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
5:00 pm LS Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
6:15 pm JV Boys Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym JV Boys Basketball
6:15 pm JV Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Basketball
6:30 pm US Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
Tue 3
3:00 pm Christmas Carol Technical Rehearsal PAC Gym
Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Coding Club Upper School Room #122 TMA Upper School Students
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm JV Girls Basketball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Basketball
3:15 pm Speech and Debate Practice Upper School Rm # 402 TMA High School Students
3:15 pm US Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room Fine Arts Students
TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Competitive Cheer Practice UKnight Training Center Varsity Competitive Cheer
4:00 pm Middle School Girls Soccer at Trinity Prep Trinity Preparatory School
Winter Park
Middle School Girls Soccer
4:30 pm Wrestling Practice Outdoor Court Varsity Wrestling
5:00 pm Forest Lake at Middle School Boys Basketball Blue TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Boys Basketball Blue Team
5:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer at Foundation Academy Foundation Academy Varsity Girls Soccer
Foundation Academy
5:30 pm JV Boys Basketball at Ocoee High School Ocoee High School JV Boys Basketball
Ocoee High School