Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 5
5:00 pm Girls Basketball Open Gym TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
JV Girls Basketball
5:00 pm MS Black Volleyball @ Foundation Foundation Academy Middle School Volleyball Black
5:00 pm Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-5th)
Master's Baseball Academy (6th-8th)
5:00 pm Upper School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
6:00 pm Flag Football vs Orangewood/Lake Mary Prep TMA Pennington Field 6th-7th Flag Football
6:00 pm JV Volleyball @ Foundation Foundation Academy JV Girls Volleyball
6:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:30 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) TMA Pennington Field Lower School Soccer
6:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball @ Foundation Foundation Academy Varsity Girls Volleyball
Tue 6
8:00 am ACT @ TMA TMA Upper School TMA Upper School Students
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers) TMA Pennington Field D Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
3:15 pm TMA Upper School Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Upper School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep Airport Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm MS Blue Volleyball vs. Foundation TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Blue
4:00 pm Sub-Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Sub-Varsity Football
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning Track Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00 pm Varsity Golf vs. Orangewood Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
5:00 pm MS Black Volleyball vs. Foundation TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Black
5:00 pm Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)
5:00 pm Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo) TMA Pennington Field D Lower School Soccer
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
6:00 pm JV Volleyball vs. Foundation TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Volleyball
6:30 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) TMA Pennington Field Lower School Soccer
6:30 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball vs. Foundation TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
Wed 7
12:00 pm Koinonia Lunch Upper School Rm# 133
Upper School Rm# 132
Upper School Rm# 104
Upper School Rm# 102
Upper School Rm# 103
Upper School Rm# 105
Upper School Rm# 252
Upper School Rm# 249
Upper School Rm# 251
TMA Upper School Cafeteria
Blacktop Gym Lobby
TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School Koinonia
TMA Middle School Students