Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 7
1:35 pm Herff Jones - Junior Class Ring Meeting TMA Blacktop Gym Lobby TMA High School Grade 11
2:30 pm MS Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Volleyball Black
Middle School Volleyball Blue
2:30 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:30 pm JV Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2 JV Girls Volleyball
3:30 pm Varsity Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1 Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:00 pm Sub-Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Sub-Varsity Football
4:00 pm Varsity Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
5:00 pm Flag Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 6th-7th Flag Football
5:15 pm Varsity Swim Tri-Meet Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:30 pm Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th) TMA Pennington Field Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
Thu 8
2:45 pm Junior Eagle Goldenball (4th-5th) TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 4-5
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers) TMA Pennington Field D Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm MS Blue Volleyball @ Orangewood Orangewood Christian School Middle School Volleyball Blue
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning Track Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00 pm Varsity Golf @ Foundation Academy Orange County National Golf Center Varsity Golf
5:00 pm Girls Basketball Open Gym TMA Blacktop Gym JV Girls Basketball
Varsity Girls Basketball
5:00 pm MS Black Volleyball @ Orangewood Orangewood Christian School Middle School Volleyball Black
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
6:00 pm JV Volleyball @ Orangewood Orangewood Christian School JV Girls Volleyball
6:00 pm Sub-Varsity Football vs. Orlando Christian Prep TMA Pennington Field Sub-Varsity Football
6:30 pm Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball @ Orangewood Orangewood Christian School Varsity Girls Volleyball
Fri 9
3:00 pm Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:30 pm Varsity Volleyball Practice TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1 Varsity Girls Volleyball
4:45 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming