Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 9
5:00 pm Junior Eagle Soccer TMA Rick Lee Field Lower School Soccer
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
7:30 pm Varsity Football vs. Orlando Christian Prep TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
Sat 10
9:00 am Varsity Volleyball @ PAC 8 Challenge Mount Dora Christian Academy Varsity Girls Volleyball
9:30 am Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th) TMA Pennington Field Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
4:00 pm Kids Night Out TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
Lower School Cafeteria
TMA Lower School
Sun 11  
Mon 12
Columbus Day    
8:45 am Varsity Girls Golf @ Districts Cocoa Beach Country Club Varsity Golf
3:00 pm Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Lower School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Experience Art! Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:30 pm MS Cheerleading Practice PAC Gym Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:30 pm Varsity Cheer Practice PAC Gym Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:00 pm Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-5th)
Master's Baseball Academy (6th-8th)
5:00 pm Upper School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
5:00 pm Varsity Volleyball Districts - Orangewood v Cornerstone TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:00 pm Flag Football @ Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary Prep 6th-7th Flag Football
6:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:30 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) TMA Pennington Field Lower School Soccer
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball Districts - Windermere Prep v. Trinity Prep TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
Tue 13
8:45 am Varsity Boys Golf @ Districts Falcon's Fire Golf Course Varsity Golf
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers) TMA Pennington Field D Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling @ Lake Mary Prep Airport Lanes Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning Track Varsity Girls Soccer
5:00 pm Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Baseball Academy (1st-2nd)