Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 13
5:00 pm Master's Soccer Academy (3-4yo) TMA Pennington Field D Lower School Soccer
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
5:00 pm Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals - Trinity Prep vs. TFA TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
6:30 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (3rd-5th) TMA Pennington Field Lower School Soccer
6:30 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals - Orangewood vs. TMA TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
Wed 14
End of 1st Quarter    
8:00 am PSAT Upper School Rm# 121 TMA Upper School
2:30 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
2:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm Varsity Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
5:00 pm Flag Football Practice TMA Pennington Field 6th-7th Flag Football
5:00 pm Varsity Cheer Practice Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
PAC Gym- Court 1
Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:15 pm Varsity Swim Tri-Meet Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:30 pm Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th) TMA Pennington Field Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
6:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
Thu 15
No School for Students- In-Service for Teachers *Weather make-up days if needed    
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th Goalkeepers) TMA Pennington Field D Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Conditioning Track Varsity Girls Soccer
4:00 pm Varsity Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
6:30 pm Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th) TMA Pennington Field Master's Soccer Academy (9th-12th)
6:30 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Aquatic Center Varsity Swimming
7:00 pm Varsity Volleyball District Finals - Trinity Prep vs. Orangewood TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Volleyball
Fri 16
No School for Students- In-Service for Teachers *Weather make-up days if needed    
3:00 pm Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
5:00 pm Junior Eagle Soccer TMA Rick Lee Field Lower School Soccer