Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 16
5:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
7:30 pm Varsity Football vs. Berean Christian TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
Sat 17
7:30 am Varsity Cross Country @ Lake Minneola HS Lake Minneola Varsity Cross Country
8:00 am Varsity Cheer Practice PAC Gym Varsity Competitive Cheer
9:30 am Master's Soccer Academy (6th-12th) TMA Pennington Field Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
Sun 18  
Mon 19
All Day ERB Testing 6th-8th TMA Upper School TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School
3:00 pm Christmas Candlelight Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Band Room TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Lower School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Experience Art! Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Lower School
3:15 pm Varsity Football Practice TMA Pennington Field Varsity Football
3:30 pm Girls Basketball Conditioning TMA Blacktop Gym Varsity Girls Basketball
3:30 pm MS Cheerleading Practice PAC Gym Middle School Cheer (Spirit)
3:45 pm Varsity Bowling Practice Aloma Bowling Center Varsity Bowling
4:00 pm Varsity Golf Practice Twin Rivers Golf Club Varsity Golf
4:30 pm Varsity Cheer Practice PAC Gym Varsity Competitive Cheer
5:00 pm Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-8th) TMA Rick Lee Field Master's Baseball Academy (3rd-5th)
Master's Baseball Academy (6th-8th)
5:00 pm Upper School Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
5:00 pm Varsity Cross Country Practice Football Concession Varsity Cross Country
5:15 pm Flag Football Playoffs @ Orangewood Orangewood Christian School 6th-7th Flag Football
5:30 pm Varsity Boys Soccer Tryouts TMA Pennington Field Varsity Boys Soccer
6:00 pm MS Girls Soccer Tryouts TMA Pennington Field 2 Middle School Girls Soccer
6:00 pm Varsity Girls Soccer Tryouts TMA Pennington Field 2 Varsity Girls Soccer
6:00 pm Varsity Swim Practice Oviedo Riverside Pool Varsity Swimming
6:30 pm Junior Eagle Soccer Practice (K5-2nd) TMA Pennington Field Lower School Soccer
6:50 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym Lower School Basketball
Tue 20
All Day ERB Testing 6th-8th TMA Upper School TMA Middle School
TMA Upper School
3:00 pm Experience Theatre Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
3:15 pm MS Girls Basketball Open Gym TMA Blacktop Gym Middle School Girls Basketball
3:15 pm Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th Goalkeepers) TMA Pennington Field D Master's Soccer Academy (6th-8th)
3:15 pm TMA Upper School Art Club Performing Arts Center - Art Room TMA Upper School