Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 27
4:30 pm Varsity Track & Field Practice Track Varsity Track & Field
5:00 pm LS Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Lower School
6:00 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
TMA Lower School
6:30 pm US Dance Club Judi Tome Blackbox Theatre TMA Upper School
Tue 28
9:30 am Wild West FUN RUN Preschool Pep Rally Lower School Cafeteria TMA Preschool Grade K4
TMA Preschool Grade K3
TMA Preschool Grade K2
1:45 pm Wild West FUN RUN Pep Rally K-5 TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 2
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
TMA Lower School
TMA Preschool Grade K4
TMA Preschool Grade K3
TMA Preschool Grade K2
2:45 pm Junior Eagle Goldenball (3rd-5th) TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 2-3
TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 4-5
3:00 pm Coding Club Upper School Room #122 TMA Upper School Students
TMA Upper School
3:30 pm Beach Volleyball Practice Sand Volleyball Courts Varsity Beach Volleyball
4:00 pm District Semifinals at Varsity Softball TMA Softball Field Varsity Softball
4:30 pm Varsity Track & Field Practice Track Varsity Track & Field
6:00 pm District Semifinals at Varsity Softball TMA Softball Field Varsity Softball
6:30 pm AP World History: Modern Review Sessions Upper School Rm# 405 TMA High School Grade 10
Wed 29
9:25 am LS Chapel PAC Gym TMA Lower School
11:09 am MS Chapel PAC Gym
Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
TMA Middle School
11:50 am HS Chapel PAC Gym
Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
TMA High School Chapel
12:00 pm Koinonia Lunch Upper School Rm# 105 TMA Middle School Koinonia
TMA Upper School
2:15 pm Koinonia TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
TMA Middle School Koinonia
TMA Middle School
3:00 pm Bravo! Technical Rehearsal Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
Performing Arts Center - Band Room
Performing Arts Center - Art Room
Performing Arts Center - Upper Room
PAC Gym
TMA Upper School
TMA Lower School
3:00 pm Junior Eagle Basketball Practice Outdoor Court
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
Lower School Basketball
3:00 pm Junior Eagle Cheer Practice To Be Determined Lower School Cheerleading
3:30 pm Beach Volleyball Practice Sand Volleyball Courts Varsity Beach Volleyball
4:30 pm Varsity Softball Practice TMA Softball Field Varsity Softball
6:00 pm MBA TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Upper School
TMA Lower School
Thu 30
TBD Varsity Track & Field at Regionals (time is TBD) To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
Varsity Track & Field
2:45 pm Junior Eagle Goldenball (K5-2nd) TMA Blacktop Gym TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades 2-3
TMA Lower School Goldenball Grades K4-1
3:00 pm Bravo! Technical Rehearsal PAC Gym
Performing Arts Center - Upper Room
Performing Arts Center - Art Room
Performing Arts Center - Band Room
Performing Arts Center - Mainstage
TMA Lower School
TMA Upper School
3:30 pm Beach Volleyball Practice Sand Volleyball Courts Varsity Beach Volleyball
3:30 pm Junior Eagle Basketball Practice Outdoor Court
TMA Blacktop Gym- Court 1
Lower School Basketball
6:00 pm District Championship at Varsity Softball TMA Softball Field Varsity Softball